calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kochuveli to Mangalore Jn Trains

Kochuveli arrow Mangalore Jn

16355 - KOCHUVELI - MANGALORE Antyodaya Express

KCVL 21:20 arrow MAJN 09:20 12H :0M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kochuveli to Mangalore Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kochuveli and Mangalore Jn are approximately 633 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kochuveli to Mangalore Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 25 trains run between Kochuveli and Mangalore Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kochuveli to Mangalore Jn leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Kochuveli. The fastest train from Kochuveli to Mangalore Jn is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 633 Kilometers in approximately 10H 00M hours time. Kochuveli to Mangalore Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Kochuveli to Mangalore Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kochuveli from Mangalore Jn by train?

A: Kochuveli is approximately 633 kilometers (km) far from Mangalore Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kochuveli and Mangalore Jn everyday?

A: As many as 25 trains runs between Kochuveli and Mangalore Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kochuveli and Mangalore Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kochuveli to Mangalore Jn is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 633 Kilometers in approximately 10H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kochuveli to Mangalore Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kochuveli to Mangalore Jn leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Kochuveli.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kochuveli to Mangalore Jn Station?

A: Kochuveli to Mangalore Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Kochuveli to Mangalore Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kochuveli to Mangalore Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 00:30 12:00 Irregular Ontime 11H 30M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 00:35 12:00 Irregular Ontime 11H 25M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 01:00 12:00 Mostly Ontime 11H 00M
16606 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Ernad Express 03:35 17:35 Mostly Ontime 14H 00M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 06:15 20:50 Mostly Ontime 14H 35M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 08:45 20:05 Mostly Ontime 11H 20M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 08:45 20:05 Mostly Ontime 11H 20M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 09:15 20:05 Mostly Ontime 10H 50M
12217 - KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 09:15 20:05 Mostly Ontime 10H 50M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 09:30 23:00 Mostly Ontime 13H 30M
19423 - TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM HumSafar Express 10:55 22:00 Irregular Ontime 11H 50M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 10:55 22:00 Mostly Delayed 11H 50M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 11:00 22:00 Mostly Ontime 11H 00M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 11:00 22:00 Irregular Ontime 11H 00M
01080 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Special (Start 22 Dec) 14:15 02:05 Mostly Delayed 11H 50M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 14:15 02:05 Mostly Ontime 11H 50M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 15:45 04:25 Mostly Ontime 12H 40M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Express 15:45 04:25 Mostly Ontime 12H 40M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 15:45 04:25 Mostly Ontime 12H 40M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 16:05 04:25 Irregular Ontime 12H 20M
16604 - TRIVANDRUM - MANGALORE CENTRAL Maveli Exp 18:45 08:20 Mostly Ontime 13H 35M
16629 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 19:00 10:55 Mostly Ontime 15H 55M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 19:15 05:15 Mostly Ontime 10H 00M
16347 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 20:45 11:40 Mostly Ontime 14H 55M
16355 - KOCHUVELI - MANGALORE Antyodaya Express 21:20 09:20 Irregular Ontime 12H 00M