calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kochuveli to Madgaon Trains

Kochuveli arrow Madgaon

Planning Kochuveli to Madgaon Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kochuveli and Madgaon are approximately 946 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kochuveli to Madgaon and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Kochuveli and Madgaon every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kochuveli to Madgaon leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Kochuveli. The fastest train from Kochuveli to Madgaon is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 946 Kilometers in approximately 14H 45M hours time. Kochuveli to Madgaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.458. Kochuveli to Madgaon Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kochuveli from Madgaon by train?

A: Kochuveli is approximately 946 kilometers (km) far from Madgaon by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kochuveli and Madgaon everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Kochuveli and Madgaon station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kochuveli and Madgaon station?

A: The fastest train from Kochuveli to Madgaon is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 946 Kilometers in approximately 14H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kochuveli to Madgaon Station?

A: The first train from Kochuveli to Madgaon leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Kochuveli.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kochuveli to Madgaon Station?

A: Kochuveli to Madgaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.458. Kochuveli to Madgaon Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kochuveli to Madgaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 00:30 17:10 Irregular Ontime 16H 40M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 00:35 17:10 Irregular Ontime 16H 35M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 01:00 17:10 Mostly Ontime 16H 10M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 08:45 01:20 Mostly Ontime 16H 35M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 08:45 01:20 Mostly Ontime 16H 35M
12217 - KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 09:15 01:20 Mostly Ontime 16H 50M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 09:15 01:20 Mostly Ontime 16H 50M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 09:30 04:35 Mostly Ontime 19H 50M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 10:55 03:50 Irregular Ontime 16H 55M
19423 - TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM HumSafar Express 10:55 03:50 Irregular Ontime 16H 55M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 11:00 03:50 Irregular Ontime 16H 50M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 11:00 03:50 Mostly Ontime 16H 50M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 14:15 08:15 Mostly Ontime 18H 00M
01080 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Special (Start 22 Dec) 14:15 07:35 Mostly Delayed 17H 20M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Express 15:45 10:45 Mostly Ontime 19H 00M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 15:45 10:45 Mostly Ontime 19H 00M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 15:45 11:10 Mostly Ontime 19H 25M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 16:05 11:10 Irregular Ontime 19H 50M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 19:15 10:00 Mostly Ontime 14H 45M