calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kochuveli to Kozhikode Trains

Kochuveli arrow Kozhikode

16355 - KOCHUVELI - MANGALORE Antyodaya Express

KCVL 21:20 arrow CLT 04:32 7H :12M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kochuveli to Kozhikode Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kochuveli and Kozhikode are approximately 411 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kochuveli to Kozhikode and vice-versa every-day. As many as 26 trains run between Kochuveli and Kozhikode every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kochuveli to Kozhikode leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Kochuveli. The fastest train from Kochuveli to Kozhikode is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 411 Kilometers in approximately 6H 47M hours time. Kochuveli to Kozhikode Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.168. Kochuveli to Kozhikode Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kochuveli from Kozhikode by train?

A: Kochuveli is approximately 411 kilometers (km) far from Kozhikode by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kochuveli and Kozhikode everyday?

A: As many as 26 trains runs between Kochuveli and Kozhikode station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kochuveli and Kozhikode station?

A: The fastest train from Kochuveli to Kozhikode is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 411 Kilometers in approximately 6H 47M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kochuveli to Kozhikode Station?

A: The first train from Kochuveli to Kozhikode leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Kochuveli.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kochuveli to Kozhikode Station?

A: Kochuveli to Kozhikode Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.168. Kochuveli to Kozhikode Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kochuveli to Kozhikode Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 00:30 08:42 Irregular Ontime 8H 12M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 00:35 08:42 Irregular Ontime 8H 70M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 01:00 08:42 Mostly Ontime 7H 42M
16606 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Ernad Express 03:35 12:27 Mostly Ontime 8H 52M
12076 - TRIVANDRUM - KOZHIKODE Jan Shatabdi Exp 05:55 13:15 Mostly Ontime 7H 20M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 06:15 15:47 Mostly Ontime 9H 32M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 08:45 16:22 Mostly Ontime 7H 37M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 08:45 16:22 Mostly Ontime 7H 37M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 09:15 16:22 Mostly Ontime 7H 70M
12217 - KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 09:15 16:22 Mostly Ontime 7H 70M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 09:30 18:37 Mostly Ontime 9H 70M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 10:55 18:22 Irregular Ontime 7H 27M
19423 - TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM HumSafar Express 10:55 18:22 Irregular Ontime 7H 27M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 11:00 18:22 Irregular Ontime 7H 22M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 11:00 18:22 Mostly Ontime 7H 22M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 14:15 22:37 Mostly Ontime 8H 22M
12082 - TRIVANDRUM - KANNUR JanShatabdi Express 14:45 22:17 Mostly Ontime 7H 32M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Express 15:45 00:17 Mostly Ontime 8H 32M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 15:45 00:17 Mostly Ontime 8H 32M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 15:45 00:32 Mostly Ontime 8H 47M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 16:05 00:32 Irregular Ontime 8H 27M
16604 - TRIVANDRUM - MANGALORE CENTRAL Maveli Exp 18:45 03:37 Mostly Ontime 8H 52M
16629 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 19:00 05:07 Mostly Ontime 10H 70M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 19:15 02:02 Mostly Ontime 6H 47M
16347 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 20:45 06:17 Mostly Ontime 9H 32M
16355 - KOCHUVELI - MANGALORE Antyodaya Express 21:20 04:32 Irregular Ontime 7H 12M