calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kochuveli to Kottayam Trains

Kochuveli arrow Kottayam

56304 - NAGARCOIL - KOTTAYAM Passenger

KCVL 14:48 arrow KTYM 20:00 5H :11M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kochuveli to Kottayam Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kochuveli and Kottayam are approximately 160 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kochuveli to Kottayam and vice-versa every-day. As many as 35 trains run between Kochuveli and Kottayam every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kochuveli to Kottayam leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Kochuveli. The fastest train from Kochuveli to Kottayam is KOCHUVELI - HUBLI SF Express which covers a distance of 160 Kilometers in approximately 2H 32M hours time. Kochuveli to Kottayam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.85. Kochuveli to Kottayam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kochuveli from Kottayam by train?

A: Kochuveli is approximately 160 kilometers (km) far from Kottayam by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kochuveli and Kottayam everyday?

A: As many as 35 trains runs between Kochuveli and Kottayam station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kochuveli and Kottayam station?

A: The fastest train from Kochuveli to Kottayam is KOCHUVELI - HUBLI SF Express which covers a distance of 160 Kilometers in approximately 2H 32M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kochuveli to Kottayam Station?

A: The first train from Kochuveli to Kottayam leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Kochuveli.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kochuveli to Kottayam Station?

A: Kochuveli to Kottayam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.85. Kochuveli to Kottayam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kochuveli to Kottayam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 00:30 03:12 Irregular Ontime 2H 42M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 00:35 03:12 Irregular Ontime 2H 37M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 00:45 03:42 Mostly Ontime 2H 57M
16302 - TRIVANDRUM - SHORANUR Venad Express 05:05 08:17 Mostly Ontime 3H 12M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 06:05 09:02 Mostly Ontime 2H 57M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 06:15 09:27 Mostly Ontime 3H 12M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabari Express 07:00 09:57 Mostly Ontime 2H 57M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 07:45 11:50 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 08:45 11:22 Mostly Ontime 2H 37M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 08:45 11:22 Mostly Ontime 2H 37M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 08:55 12:12 Irregular Ontime 3H 17M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 11:15 14:07 Irregular Ontime 2H 52M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 12:40 15:22 Mostly Ontime 2H 42M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 12:45 16:22 Irregular Ontime 3H 37M
12778 - KOCHUVELI - HUBLI SF Express 12:50 15:22 Mostly Ontime 2H 32M
22678 - KOCHUVELI - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express 12:50 15:22 Mostly Ontime 2H 32M
12082 - TRIVANDRUM - KANNUR JanShatabdi Express 14:45 17:18 Mostly Ontime 2H 33M
56304 - NAGARCOIL - KOTTAYAM Passenger 14:49 20:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 11M
12624 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail SF Express 14:55 17:32 Mostly Ontime 2H 37M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 15:45 18:32 Mostly Ontime 2H 47M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Express 15:45 18:32 Mostly Delayed 2H 47M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 15:45 18:32 Mostly Delayed 2H 47M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 16:05 19:02 Irregular Ontime 2H 57M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 16:05 19:02 Mostly Delayed 2H 57M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 16:05 19:02 Irregular Ontime 2H 57M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 16:55 20:07 Mostly Ontime 3H 12M
12258 - KOCHUVELI - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Express 17:00 20:07 Mostly Ontime 3H 70M
12696 - TRIVANDRUM - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 17:15 20:27 Mostly Ontime 3H 12M
16304 - TRIVANDRUM - ERNAKULAM Vanchinad Express 17:45 21:13 Mostly Ontime 3H 28M
16319 - KOCHUVELI - BANASWADI Humsafar Express (Starts 25 Oct) 18:05 20:47 Irregular Ontime 2H 42M
16629 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 19:00 22:32 Mostly Ontime 3H 32M
12698 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 20:20 23:07 Mostly Ontime 2H 47M
16343 - TRIVANDRUM - MADURAI Amrita Express 20:30 23:27 Mostly Ontime 2H 57M
16347 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 20:45 00:07 Mostly Ontime 3H 22M
16349 - KOCHUVELI - NILAMBUR ROAD Rajya Rani Exp 20:50 23:47 Irregular Ontime 2H 57M