calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kochuveli to Kasaragod Trains

Kochuveli arrow Kasaragod

16355 - KOCHUVELI - MANGALORE Antyodaya Express

KCVL 21:20 arrow KGQ 07:53 10H :33M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kochuveli to Kasaragod Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kochuveli and Kasaragod are approximately 579 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kochuveli to Kasaragod and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Kochuveli and Kasaragod every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kochuveli to Kasaragod leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Kochuveli. The fastest train from Kochuveli to Kasaragod is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 579 Kilometers in approximately 9H 90M hours time. Kochuveli to Kasaragod Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. Kochuveli to Kasaragod Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kochuveli from Kasaragod by train?

A: Kochuveli is approximately 579 kilometers (km) far from Kasaragod by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kochuveli and Kasaragod everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Kochuveli and Kasaragod station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kochuveli and Kasaragod station?

A: The fastest train from Kochuveli to Kasaragod is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 579 Kilometers in approximately 9H 90M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kochuveli to Kasaragod Station?

A: The first train from Kochuveli to Kasaragod leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Kochuveli.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kochuveli to Kasaragod Station?

A: Kochuveli to Kasaragod Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. Kochuveli to Kasaragod Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kochuveli to Kasaragod Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 00:35 11:04 Irregular Ontime 10H 29M
16606 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Ernad Express 03:35 15:44 Mostly Ontime 12H 90M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 06:15 19:14 Mostly Ontime 12H 59M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 08:45 18:49 Mostly Ontime 10H 40M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 08:45 18:48 Mostly Ontime 10H 30M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 09:15 18:48 Mostly Ontime 9H 33M
12217 - KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 09:15 18:48 Mostly Ontime 9H 33M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 09:30 21:43 Mostly Ontime 12H 13M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 10:55 20:54 Irregular Ontime 9H 59M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 11:00 20:54 Irregular Ontime 9H 54M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 11:00 20:54 Mostly Ontime 9H 54M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 14:15 01:14 Mostly Ontime 10H 59M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 15:45 03:09 Mostly Ontime 11H 24M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Express 15:45 03:09 Mostly Ontime 11H 24M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 15:45 03:24 Mostly Ontime 11H 39M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 16:05 03:24 Irregular Ontime 11H 19M
16604 - TRIVANDRUM - MANGALORE CENTRAL Maveli Exp 18:45 06:48 Mostly Ontime 12H 30M
16629 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 19:00 09:09 Mostly Ontime 14H 90M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 19:15 04:24 Mostly Ontime 9H 90M
16347 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 20:45 09:59 Mostly Ontime 13H 14M
16355 - KOCHUVELI - MANGALORE Antyodaya Express 21:20 07:53 Irregular Ontime 10H 33M