calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kochuveli to Karwar Trains

Kochuveli arrow Karwar

Planning Kochuveli to Karwar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kochuveli and Karwar are approximately 886 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kochuveli to Karwar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Kochuveli and Karwar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kochuveli to Karwar leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Kochuveli. The fastest train from Kochuveli to Karwar is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 886 Kilometers in approximately 13H 46M hours time. Kochuveli to Karwar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.443. Kochuveli to Karwar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kochuveli from Karwar by train?

A: Kochuveli is approximately 886 kilometers (km) far from Karwar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kochuveli and Karwar everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Kochuveli and Karwar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kochuveli and Karwar station?

A: The fastest train from Kochuveli to Karwar is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 886 Kilometers in approximately 13H 46M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kochuveli to Karwar Station?

A: The first train from Kochuveli to Karwar leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Kochuveli.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kochuveli to Karwar Station?

A: Kochuveli to Karwar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.443. Kochuveli to Karwar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kochuveli to Karwar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 00:30 16:10 Irregular Ontime 15H 40M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 00:35 16:10 Irregular Ontime 15H 35M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 01:00 16:10 Mostly Ontime 15H 10M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 08:45 00:28 Mostly Ontime 15H 43M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 09:30 03:20 Mostly Ontime 17H 50M
19423 - TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM HumSafar Express 10:55 02:31 Irregular Ontime 15H 36M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 10:55 02:30 Irregular Ontime 15H 35M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 11:00 02:30 Mostly Ontime 15H 30M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 11:00 02:30 Irregular Ontime 15H 30M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 14:15 06:26 Mostly Ontime 16H 11M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 15:45 09:28 Mostly Ontime 17H 43M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 15:45 09:19 Mostly Ontime 17H 34M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 16:05 09:28 Irregular Ontime 17H 23M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 19:15 09:01 Mostly Ontime 13H 46M