calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kochuveli to Aluva Trains

Kochuveli arrow Aluva

07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special

KCVL 07:45 arrow AWY 13:50 6H :5M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kochuveli to Aluva Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kochuveli and Aluva are approximately 238 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kochuveli to Aluva and vice-versa every-day. As many as 39 trains run between Kochuveli and Aluva every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kochuveli to Aluva leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Kochuveli. The fastest train from Kochuveli to Aluva is TRIVANDRUM - KOZHIKODE Jan Shatabdi Exp which covers a distance of 238 Kilometers in approximately 3H 54M hours time. Kochuveli to Aluva Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kochuveli to Aluva Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kochuveli from Aluva by train?

A: Kochuveli is approximately 238 kilometers (km) far from Aluva by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kochuveli and Aluva everyday?

A: As many as 39 trains runs between Kochuveli and Aluva station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kochuveli and Aluva station?

A: The fastest train from Kochuveli to Aluva is TRIVANDRUM - KOZHIKODE Jan Shatabdi Exp which covers a distance of 238 Kilometers in approximately 3H 54M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kochuveli to Aluva Station?

A: The first train from Kochuveli to Aluva leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Kochuveli.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kochuveli to Aluva Station?

A: Kochuveli to Aluva Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kochuveli to Aluva Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kochuveli to Aluva Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 00:45 05:43 Mostly Ontime 4H 58M
16606 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Ernad Express 03:35 08:13 Mostly Ontime 4H 38M
22620 - TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR SF Express 04:25 08:48 Mostly Ontime 4H 23M
16332 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Weekly Exp 04:25 08:48 Mostly Ontime 4H 23M
16302 - TRIVANDRUM - SHORANUR Venad Express 05:05 10:48 Mostly Ontime 5H 43M
12076 - TRIVANDRUM - KOZHIKODE Jan Shatabdi Exp 05:55 09:49 Mostly Ontime 3H 54M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:05 10:33 Mostly Ontime 4H 28M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 06:05 10:59 Mostly Ontime 4H 54M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 06:05 10:33 Mostly Ontime 4H 28M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 06:15 11:18 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabari Express 07:00 11:38 Mostly Ontime 4H 38M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 07:45 13:50 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 08:55 13:58 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 09:30 14:33 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 10:55 15:18 Mostly Delayed 4H 23M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 11:00 15:18 Irregular Ontime 4H 18M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 11:15 16:03 Irregular Ontime 4H 48M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 12:40 17:33 Mostly Ontime 4H 53M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 12:45 18:23 Irregular Ontime 5H 38M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 14:15 19:18 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 14:15 19:18 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
12624 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail SF Express 14:55 19:43 Mostly Ontime 4H 48M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 15:45 20:43 Mostly Ontime 4H 58M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Express 15:45 20:43 Mostly Ontime 4H 58M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 15:45 20:43 Mostly Ontime 4H 58M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 16:05 20:53 Irregular Ontime 4H 48M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 16:05 20:53 Irregular Ontime 4H 48M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 16:05 20:53 Irregular Ontime 4H 48M
16316 - KOCHUVELI - KSR BENGALURU CITY Express 16:45 21:13 Mostly Ontime 4H 28M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 16:55 21:43 Mostly Ontime 4H 48M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 16:55 21:33 Mostly Ontime 4H 38M
12258 - KOCHUVELI - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Express 17:00 21:43 Mostly Ontime 4H 43M
16842 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - GURUVAYUR Express 17:30 22:08 Mostly Delayed 4H 38M
16604 - TRIVANDRUM - MANGALORE CENTRAL Maveli Exp 18:45 00:03 Mostly Ontime 5H 18M
16629 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 19:00 00:18 Mostly Ontime 5H 18M
16343 - TRIVANDRUM - MADURAI Amrita Express 20:30 01:38 Irregular Ontime 5H 80M
16347 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 20:45 01:58 Mostly Ontime 5H 13M
16349 - KOCHUVELI - NILAMBUR ROAD Rajya Rani Exp 20:50 01:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
16127 - CHENNAI EGMORE - GURUVAYUR Express 23:20 03:58 Mostly Delayed 4H 38M