calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kochuveli to Alleppey Trains

Kochuveli arrow Alleppey

16355 - KOCHUVELI - MANGALORE Antyodaya Express

KCVL 21:20 arrow ALLP 23:33 2H :13M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kochuveli to Alleppey Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kochuveli and Alleppey are approximately 148 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kochuveli to Alleppey and vice-versa every-day. As many as 23 trains run between Kochuveli and Alleppey every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kochuveli to Alleppey leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Kochuveli. The fastest train from Kochuveli to Alleppey is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express which covers a distance of 148 Kilometers in approximately 2H 80M hours time. Kochuveli to Alleppey Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.80. Kochuveli to Alleppey Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kochuveli from Alleppey by train?

A: Kochuveli is approximately 148 kilometers (km) far from Alleppey by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kochuveli and Alleppey everyday?

A: As many as 23 trains runs between Kochuveli and Alleppey station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kochuveli and Alleppey station?

A: The fastest train from Kochuveli to Alleppey is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express which covers a distance of 148 Kilometers in approximately 2H 80M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kochuveli to Alleppey Station?

A: The first train from Kochuveli to Alleppey leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Kochuveli.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kochuveli to Alleppey Station?

A: Kochuveli to Alleppey Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.80. Kochuveli to Alleppey Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kochuveli to Alleppey Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 01:00 03:18 Mostly Ontime 2H 18M
16606 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Ernad Express 03:35 06:13 Mostly Ontime 2H 38M
22620 - TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR SF Express 04:25 06:58 Mostly Ontime 2H 33M
16332 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Weekly Exp 04:25 06:58 Mostly Ontime 2H 33M
12076 - TRIVANDRUM - KOZHIKODE Jan Shatabdi Exp 05:55 08:13 Mostly Ontime 2H 18M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:05 08:28 Mostly Ontime 2H 23M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 06:05 08:28 Mostly Ontime 2H 23M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 09:15 11:28 Mostly Ontime 2H 13M
12217 - KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 09:15 11:28 Mostly Ontime 2H 13M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 09:30 12:12 Mostly Ontime 2H 42M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 10:55 13:13 Mostly Delayed 2H 18M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 11:00 13:12 Mostly Ontime 2H 12M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 11:00 13:13 Irregular Ontime 2H 13M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 14:15 16:23 Mostly Ontime 2H 80M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 14:15 16:23 Mostly Ontime 2H 80M
16316 - KOCHUVELI - KSR BENGALURU CITY Express 16:45 19:23 Mostly Ontime 2H 38M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 16:55 19:42 Mostly Ontime 2H 47M
16842 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - GURUVAYUR Express 17:30 20:08 Mostly Delayed 2H 38M
16604 - TRIVANDRUM - MANGALORE CENTRAL Maveli Exp 18:45 21:58 Mostly Ontime 3H 13M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 19:15 21:28 Mostly Ontime 2H 13M
22208 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT Super AC Express 19:15 21:28 Mostly Ontime 2H 13M
16355 - KOCHUVELI - MANGALORE Antyodaya Express 21:20 23:33 Mostly Ontime 2H 13M
16127 - CHENNAI EGMORE - GURUVAYUR Express 23:20 02:03 Mostly Delayed 2H 43M