calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kishangarh to Rewari Trains

Kishangarh arrow Rewari

59272 - BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express

KSG 02:09 arrow RE 07:50 5H:39M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kishangarh to Rewari Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kishangarh and Rewari are approximately 335 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kishangarh to Rewari and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Kishangarh and Rewari every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kishangarh to Rewari leaves at 02:08 Hrs from Kishangarh. The fastest train from Kishangarh to Rewari is AJMER - DELHI S ROHILLA Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 335 Kilometers in approximately 3H 58M hours time. Kishangarh to Rewari Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.168. Kishangarh to Rewari Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kishangarh from Rewari by train?

A: Kishangarh is approximately 335 kilometers (km) far from Rewari by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kishangarh and Rewari everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Kishangarh and Rewari station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kishangarh and Rewari station?

A: The fastest train from Kishangarh to Rewari is AJMER - DELHI S ROHILLA Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 335 Kilometers in approximately 3H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kishangarh to Rewari Station?

A: The first train from Kishangarh to Rewari leaves at 02:08 Hrs from Kishangarh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kishangarh to Rewari Station?

A: Kishangarh to Rewari Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.168. Kishangarh to Rewari Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kishangarh to Rewari Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19579 - RAJKOT - DELHI S ROHILLA Weekly Express 02:08 07:50 Mostly Ontime 5H 42M
59272 - BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express 02:11 07:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 39M
19415 - AHMEDABAD - SMVD KATRA Express 04:53 11:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 27M
12065 - AJMER - DELHI S ROHILLA Jan Shatabdi Express 06:10 10:08 Mostly Ontime 3H 58M
14312 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) 06:43 12:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 47M
14322 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) 06:43 12:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 47M
22949 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Exp 07:03 11:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 32M
19263 - PORBANDAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Express 11:35 17:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
15013 - JAISALMER - KATHGODAM Ranikhet Express 12:38 18:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 12M
12413 - AJMER - JAMMU TAWI Pooja SF Express 14:35 20:15 Mostly Ontime 5H 40M
12016 - DAURAI - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express 16:10 21:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
12983 - AJMER - CHANDIGARH Garib Rath Express 18:23 23:58 Mostly Ontime 5H 35M
19613 - AJMER - AMRITSAR Express (via Dhuri) 18:23 23:58 Mostly Ontime 5H 35M
19611 - AJMER - AMRITSAR Exp (via Firozpur) 18:23 23:58 Mostly Ontime 5H 35M
19609 - UDAIPUR - HARIDWAR Express 20:15 01:43 Mostly Ontime 5H 28M
19031 - AHMEDABAD - HARIDWAR Yoga Express 21:20 03:05 Mostly Ontime 5H 45M
12982 - UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Chetak SF Exp 22:56 03:33 Mostly Ontime 4H 37M