Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kishangarh (KSG) to New Delhi (NDLS) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

04322 BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Festival Special (Via Bhildi)

06:43 KSG

KISHANGARH

7 H 52 M

14:35 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09263 PORBANDAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Special

12:28 KSG

KISHANGARH

7 H 2 M

19:30 DEE

DELHI SARAI ROHILLA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

05013 JAISALMER - KATHGODAM Ranikhet Covid Special

13:43 KSG

KISHANGARH

7 H 32 M

21:15 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02421 AJMER - JAMMU TAWI SF Special

14:33 KSG

KISHANGARH

7 H 12 M

21:45 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

04052 DAURAI - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Special

16:13 KSG

KISHANGARH

6 H 27 M

22:40 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

EC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ NA
EC | ₹ NA

09031 AHMEDABAD - YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH Yoga Special

21:13 KSG

KISHANGARH

7 H 37 M

04:50 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

02994 UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Chetak SF Special

22:56 KSG

KISHANGARH

6 H 9 M

05:05 DEE

DELHI SARAI ROHILLA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

09579 RAJKOT - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Special Fare Special

02:38 KSG

KISHANGARH

7 H 32 M

10:10 DEE

DELHI SARAI ROHILLA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02949 MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Special

05:38 KSG

KISHANGARH

5 H 57 M

11:35 DEE

DELHI SARAI ROHILLA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02065 AJMER - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Janshatabdi Exp Special

06:08 KSG

KISHANGARH

5 H 27 M

11:35 DEE

DELHI SARAI ROHILLA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

04312 BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Special

06:43 KSG

KISHANGARH

7 H 52 M

14:35 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09609 UDAIPUR CITY - YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH Covid Special

20:08 KSG

KISHANGARH

7 H 2 M

03:10 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Kishangarh to New Delhi

Wish to travel from Kishangarh to New Delhi on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Kishangarh to New Delhi train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Kishangarh and New Delhi railway route and as many as 7 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Kishangarh to New Delhi (KSG to NDLS). Kishangarh and New Delhi are approximately 418 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Kishangarh to New Delhi leaves at 06:43 Hrs from Kishangarh. The fastest train from Kishangarh to New Delhi is UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Chetak SF Special which covers a distance of 418 Kilometers in approximately 6H 9M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Kishangarh to New Delhi seat availability, Kishangarh to New Delhi correct time table, Kishangarh to New Delhi list of scheduled trains, Kishangarh to New Delhi train status, Kishangarh to New Delhi train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Kishangarh to New Delhi all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Kishangarh to New Delhi live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal New Delhi in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Kishangarh to New Delhi Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

418 Km

clock icon

Duration:

6 hrs 9 mins

Types of Trains

3

star icon

Trains During Day

5

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Kishangarh to New Delhi Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is New Delhi from Kishangarh by train?

A) The Kishangarh to New Delhi distance is 418 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Kishangarh and New Delhi (KSG to NDLS).

Q) How many trains run between Kishangarh and New Delhi everyday?

A) There are 7 trains to book between Kishangarh & New Delhi everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Kishangarh & New Delhi on a weekly basis?

A) There are 7 trains running between Kishangarh & New Delhi. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Kishangarh and New Delhi station?

A) The fastest train from Kishangarh to New Delhi is UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Chetak SF Special which covers a distance of 418 Kilometers in approximately 6H 9M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Kishangarh to New Delhi Station?

A) The first train from Kishangarh to New Delhi leaves at 06:43 Hrs from Kishangarh. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Kishangarh to New Delhi?

A) There are a total of 7 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Kishangarh to New Delhi. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Kishangarh to New Delhi?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Kishangarh to New Delhi. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Kishangarh can you board trains to New Delhi?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to New Delhi are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kishangarh to New Delhi Station?

A) Kishangarh to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Kishangarh to New Delhi from RailYatri App.

Kishangarh to New Delhi Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
04322 BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Festival Special (Via Bhildi) 06:43 14:35 Mostly Ontime 7H 52M
09263 PORBANDAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Special 12:28 19:30 Irregular Ontime 7H 2M
05013 JAISALMER - KATHGODAM Ranikhet Covid Special 13:43 21:15 Mostly Ontime 7H 32M
02421 AJMER - JAMMU TAWI SF Special 14:33 21:45 Mostly Delayed 7H 12M
04052 DAURAI - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Special 16:13 22:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 27M
09031 AHMEDABAD - YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH Yoga Special 21:13 04:50 Mostly Ontime 7H 37M
02994 UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Chetak SF Special 22:56 05:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 9M