calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kishangarh to Falna Trains

Kishangarh arrow Falna

54806 - JAIPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger

KSG 07:51 arrow FA 15:20 7H:27M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kishangarh to Falna Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kishangarh and Falna are approximately 232 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kishangarh to Falna and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Kishangarh and Falna every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kishangarh to Falna leaves at 02:37 Hrs from Kishangarh. The fastest train from Kishangarh to Falna is GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Express which covers a distance of 232 Kilometers in approximately 3H 46M hours time. Kishangarh to Falna Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Kishangarh to Falna Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kishangarh from Falna by train?

A: Kishangarh is approximately 232 kilometers (km) far from Falna by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kishangarh and Falna everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Kishangarh and Falna station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kishangarh and Falna station?

A: The fastest train from Kishangarh to Falna is GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Express which covers a distance of 232 Kilometers in approximately 3H 46M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kishangarh to Falna Station?

A: The first train from Kishangarh to Falna leaves at 02:37 Hrs from Kishangarh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kishangarh to Falna Station?

A: Kishangarh to Falna Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Kishangarh to Falna Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kishangarh to Falna Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19410 - GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Express 02:37 06:23 Mostly Delayed 3H 46M
19032 - HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD Yoga Express 05:46 09:58 Irregular Ontime 4H 12M
54806 - JAIPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger 07:53 15:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 27M
19708 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Aravali Express 10:20 14:24 Irregular Ontime 4H 40M
19416 - SMVD KATRA - AHMEDABAD Express 13:16 17:03 Irregular Ontime 3H 47M
19264 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - PORBANDAR Express 14:46 19:13 Mostly Delayed 4H 27M
19402 - LUCKNOW - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 14:46 19:13 Mostly Delayed 4H 27M
19574 - JAIPUR - OKHA Weekly Express 18:01 22:28 Mostly Delayed 4H 27M
14311 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Exp (via Ahmedabad) 19:07 22:58 Mostly Delayed 3H 51M
14321 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Express 19:07 22:58 Mostly Delayed 3H 51M
19580 - DELHI S ROHILLA - RAJKOT Weekly Express 20:30 00:48 Mostly Delayed 4H 18M
22950 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Exp 22:09 02:59 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M