calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kishangarh to Delhi H Nizamuddin Trains

Kishangarh arrow Delhi H Nizamuddin

59272 - BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express

KSG 02:09 arrow DEE 10:15 8H:4M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kishangarh to Delhi H Nizamuddin Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kishangarh and Delhi H Nizamuddin are approximately 413 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kishangarh to Delhi H Nizamuddin and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Kishangarh and Delhi H Nizamuddin every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kishangarh to Delhi H Nizamuddin leaves at 02:08 Hrs from Kishangarh. The fastest train from Kishangarh to Delhi H Nizamuddin is AJMER - DELHI S ROHILLA Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 413 Kilometers in approximately 5H 25M hours time. Kishangarh to Delhi H Nizamuddin Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.188. Kishangarh to Delhi H Nizamuddin Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kishangarh from Delhi H Nizamuddin by train?

A: Kishangarh is approximately 413 kilometers (km) far from Delhi H Nizamuddin by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kishangarh and Delhi H Nizamuddin everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Kishangarh and Delhi H Nizamuddin station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kishangarh and Delhi H Nizamuddin station?

A: The fastest train from Kishangarh to Delhi H Nizamuddin is AJMER - DELHI S ROHILLA Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 413 Kilometers in approximately 5H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kishangarh to Delhi H Nizamuddin Station?

A: The first train from Kishangarh to Delhi H Nizamuddin leaves at 02:08 Hrs from Kishangarh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kishangarh to Delhi H Nizamuddin Station?

A: Kishangarh to Delhi H Nizamuddin Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.188. Kishangarh to Delhi H Nizamuddin Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kishangarh to Delhi H Nizamuddin Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19579 - RAJKOT - DELHI S ROHILLA Weekly Express 02:08 10:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 70M
59272 - BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express 02:11 10:15 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
12065 - AJMER - DELHI S ROHILLA Jan Shatabdi Express 06:10 11:35 Mostly Ontime 5H 25M
14312 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) 06:43 14:35 Mostly Ontime 7H 52M
14322 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) 06:43 14:35 Mostly Ontime 7H 52M
22949 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Exp 07:03 13:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 12M
19263 - PORBANDAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Express 11:35 19:35 Mostly Ontime 8H 00M
15013 - JAISALMER - KATHGODAM Ranikhet Express 12:38 21:10 Mostly Ontime 8H 32M
12413 - AJMER - JAMMU TAWI Pooja SF Express 14:35 22:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 25M
12016 - DAURAI - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express 16:10 22:40 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
19609 - UDAIPUR - HARIDWAR Express 20:15 03:30 Mostly Ontime 7H 15M
19031 - AHMEDABAD - HARIDWAR Yoga Express 21:20 05:05 Mostly Ontime 7H 45M
12982 - UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Chetak SF Exp 22:56 05:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 90M