calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kishangarh to Delhi Cantt Trains

Kishangarh arrow Delhi Cantt

59272 - BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express

KSG 02:09 arrow DEC 09:39 7H:28M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kishangarh to Delhi Cantt Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kishangarh and Delhi Cantt are approximately 404 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kishangarh to Delhi Cantt and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Kishangarh and Delhi Cantt every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kishangarh to Delhi Cantt leaves at 02:08 Hrs from Kishangarh. The fastest train from Kishangarh to Delhi Cantt is AJMER - DELHI S ROHILLA Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 404 Kilometers in approximately 4H 54M hours time. Kishangarh to Delhi Cantt Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Kishangarh to Delhi Cantt Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kishangarh from Delhi Cantt by train?

A: Kishangarh is approximately 404 kilometers (km) far from Delhi Cantt by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kishangarh and Delhi Cantt everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Kishangarh and Delhi Cantt station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kishangarh and Delhi Cantt station?

A: The fastest train from Kishangarh to Delhi Cantt is AJMER - DELHI S ROHILLA Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 404 Kilometers in approximately 4H 54M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kishangarh to Delhi Cantt Station?

A: The first train from Kishangarh to Delhi Cantt leaves at 02:08 Hrs from Kishangarh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kishangarh to Delhi Cantt Station?

A: Kishangarh to Delhi Cantt Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Kishangarh to Delhi Cantt Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kishangarh to Delhi Cantt Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19579 - RAJKOT - DELHI S ROHILLA Weekly Express 02:08 09:39 Mostly Ontime 7H 31M
59272 - BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express 02:11 09:39 Mostly Delayed 7H 28M
12065 - AJMER - DELHI S ROHILLA Jan Shatabdi Express 06:10 11:04 Mostly Ontime 4H 54M
14312 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) 06:43 13:44 Mostly Ontime 7H 10M
14322 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) 06:43 13:44 Mostly Ontime 7H 10M
22949 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Exp 07:03 12:36 Mostly Ontime 5H 33M
19263 - PORBANDAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Express 11:35 18:57 Mostly Ontime 7H 22M
15013 - JAISALMER - KATHGODAM Ranikhet Express 12:38 19:58 Mostly Ontime 7H 20M
12413 - AJMER - JAMMU TAWI Pooja SF Express 14:35 21:12 Mostly Ontime 6H 37M
12016 - DAURAI - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express 16:10 21:57 Mostly Ontime 5H 47M
19609 - UDAIPUR - HARIDWAR Express 20:15 02:34 Mostly Ontime 6H 19M
19031 - AHMEDABAD - HARIDWAR Yoga Express 21:20 04:14 Mostly Ontime 6H 54M
12982 - UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Chetak SF Exp 22:56 04:34 Mostly Ontime 5H 38M