calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kiratpur Sahib to Una Himachal Trains

Kiratpur Sahib arrow Una Himachal

Planning Kiratpur Sahib to Una Himachal Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kiratpur Sahib and Una Himachal are approximately 44 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kiratpur Sahib to Una Himachal and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Kiratpur Sahib and Una Himachal every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kiratpur Sahib to Una Himachal leaves at 05:40 Hrs from Kiratpur Sahib. The fastest train from Kiratpur Sahib to Una Himachal is AMBALA CANT - DAULATPUR CHOWK DEMU which covers a distance of 44 Kilometers in approximately 1H 90M hours time. Kiratpur Sahib to Una Himachal Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.75. Kiratpur Sahib to Una Himachal Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kiratpur Sahib from Una Himachal by train?

A: Kiratpur Sahib is approximately 44 kilometers (km) far from Una Himachal by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kiratpur Sahib and Una Himachal everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Kiratpur Sahib and Una Himachal station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kiratpur Sahib and Una Himachal station?

A: The fastest train from Kiratpur Sahib to Una Himachal is AMBALA CANT - DAULATPUR CHOWK DEMU which covers a distance of 44 Kilometers in approximately 1H 90M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kiratpur Sahib to Una Himachal Station?

A: The first train from Kiratpur Sahib to Una Himachal leaves at 05:40 Hrs from Kiratpur Sahib.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kiratpur Sahib to Una Himachal Station?

A: Kiratpur Sahib to Una Himachal Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.75. Kiratpur Sahib to Una Himachal Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kiratpur Sahib to Una Himachal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14553 - OLD DELHI - DAULATPUR CHOWK Himachal Express 05:40 07:32 Mostly Delayed 1H 52M
64563 - AMBALA CANT - AMB ANDAURA MEMU 10:34 11:49 Mostly Delayed 1H 15M
64511 - SAHARANPUR - UNA HIMACHAL MEMU 11:39 13:00 Mostly Delayed 1H 21M
74991 - AMBALA CANT - DAULATPUR CHOWK DEMU 17:48 18:57 Mostly Delayed 1H 90M
12057 - NEW DELHI - UNA Jan Shatabdi Express 20:50 22:10 Mostly Ontime 1H 20M