calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khurja Jn to Tundla Jn Trains

Khurja Jn arrow Tundla Jn

64167 - PALWAL - TUNDLA Local

KRJ 08:00 arrow TDL 14:30 6H:29M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

64584 - OLD DELHI - TUNDLA MEMU

KRJ 15:00 arrow TDL 18:05 3H:4M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Khurja Jn to Tundla Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Khurja Jn and Tundla Jn are approximately 121 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Khurja Jn to Tundla Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Khurja Jn and Tundla Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Khurja Jn to Tundla Jn leaves at 01:08 Hrs from Khurja Jn. The fastest train from Khurja Jn to Tundla Jn is OLD DELHI - DIBRUGARH Brahmaputra Mail Express which covers a distance of 121 Kilometers in approximately 1H 40M hours time. Khurja Jn to Tundla Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.108. Khurja Jn to Tundla Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Khurja Jn from Tundla Jn by train?

A: Khurja Jn is approximately 121 kilometers (km) far from Tundla Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Khurja Jn and Tundla Jn everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Khurja Jn and Tundla Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khurja Jn and Tundla Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Khurja Jn to Tundla Jn is OLD DELHI - DIBRUGARH Brahmaputra Mail Express which covers a distance of 121 Kilometers in approximately 1H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Khurja Jn to Tundla Jn Station?

A: The first train from Khurja Jn to Tundla Jn leaves at 01:08 Hrs from Khurja Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khurja Jn to Tundla Jn Station?

A: Khurja Jn to Tundla Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.108. Khurja Jn to Tundla Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Khurja Jn to Tundla Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15956 - OLD DELHI - DIBRUGARH Brahmaputra Mail Express 01:08 02:48 Mostly Ontime 1H 40M
18102 - JAMMU TAWI - TATA NAGAR Express 06:36 08:33 Mostly Ontime 1H 57M
18310 - JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Express 06:36 08:33 Mostly Delayed 1H 57M
22432 - UDHAMPUR - PRAYAGRAJ SF Express 06:55 08:58 Irregular Ontime 2H 30M
64167 - PALWAL - TUNDLA Local 08:01 14:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 29M
15484 - OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Express 08:23 11:00 Irregular Ontime 2H 37M
12312 - KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail 08:43 10:35 Mostly Ontime 1H 52M
12420 - NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Gomti SF Express 13:55 16:05 Irregular Ontime 2H 10M
64584 - OLD DELHI - TUNDLA MEMU 15:01 18:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
14006 - ANAND VIHAR T - SITAMARHI Lichchavi Express 16:40 20:23 Mostly Delayed 3H 43M
15708 - AMRITSAR - KATIHAR Amrapali Express 16:50 19:08 Irregular Ontime 2H 18M
14164 - MEERUT CITY - PRAYAGRAJ Sangam Express 21:35 00:15 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
14218 - CHANDIGARH - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM Uchahar Express 23:07 01:12 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
13484 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 23:19 01:42 Irregular Ontime 2H 23M
13414 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 23:19 01:42 Irregular Ontime 2H 23M
14724 - BHIWANI - KANPUR CENTRAL Kalindi Express 23:32 02:00 Irregular Ontime 2H 28M