calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khurja Jn to Old Delhi Trains

Khurja Jn arrow Old Delhi

64101 - GHAZIABAD - OLD DELHI Local

KRJ 02:40 arrow DLI 05:10 2H:25M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

64111 - KHURJA - SHAKURBASTI Local

KRJ 06:00 arrow DLI 08:23 2H:23M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

64103 - ALIGARH - OLD DELHI Local

KRJ 06:51 arrow DLI 09:10 2H:18M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

64105 - ALIGARH - NEW DELHI Local

KRJ 07:01 arrow NDLS 09:30 2H:28M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

64581 - HATHRAS KILLA - OLD DELHI MEMU

KRJ 07:32 arrow DLI 10:00 2H:27M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

64583 - TUNDLA - OLD DELHI MEMU

KRJ 09:40 arrow DLI 13:00 3H:15M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

64151 - ALIGARH - OLD DELHI MEMU

KRJ 14:47 arrow DLI 17:00 2H:12M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

64168 - TUNDLA - PALWAL Local

KRJ 17:55 arrow NZM 20:29 2H:29M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

64113 - KHURJA - SHAKURBASTI Local

KRJ 19:50 arrow NDLS 21:57 2H:7M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Khurja Jn to Old Delhi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Khurja Jn and Old Delhi are approximately 83 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Khurja Jn to Old Delhi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Khurja Jn and Old Delhi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Khurja Jn to Old Delhi leaves at 00:52 Hrs from Khurja Jn. The fastest train from Khurja Jn to Old Delhi is SITAMARHI - ANAND VIHAR T Lichchavi Express which covers a distance of 83 Kilometers in approximately 1H 51M hours time. Khurja Jn to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Khurja Jn to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Khurja Jn from Old Delhi by train?

A: Khurja Jn is approximately 83 kilometers (km) far from Old Delhi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Khurja Jn and Old Delhi everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Khurja Jn and Old Delhi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khurja Jn and Old Delhi station?

A: The fastest train from Khurja Jn to Old Delhi is SITAMARHI - ANAND VIHAR T Lichchavi Express which covers a distance of 83 Kilometers in approximately 1H 51M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Khurja Jn to Old Delhi Station?

A: The first train from Khurja Jn to Old Delhi leaves at 00:52 Hrs from Khurja Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khurja Jn to Old Delhi Station?

A: Khurja Jn to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Khurja Jn to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Khurja Jn to Old Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15707 - KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express 00:52 02:55 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
14217 - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - CHANDIGARH Uchahar Express 01:48 04:10 Mostly Ontime 2H 22M
13483 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 02:30 04:50 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
13413 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 02:30 04:50 Irregular Ontime 2H 20M
64101 - GHAZIABAD - OLD DELHI Local 02:45 05:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 25M
14005 - SITAMARHI - ANAND VIHAR T Lichchavi Express 02:44 04:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 51M
14723 - KANPUR CENTRAL - BHIWANI Kalindi Express 02:54 05:35 Mostly Ontime 2H 41M
15955 - DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Express 03:50 06:05 Mostly Ontime 2H 15M
64111 - KHURJA - SHAKURBASTI Local 06:00 08:23 Mostly Delayed 2H 23M
64103 - ALIGARH - OLD DELHI Local 06:52 09:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 18M
64105 - ALIGARH - NEW DELHI Local 07:02 09:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 28M
64581 - HATHRAS KILLA - OLD DELHI MEMU 07:33 10:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 27M
64583 - TUNDLA - OLD DELHI MEMU 09:45 13:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 15M
22427 - BALLIA - DELHI ANAND VIHAR Bhrigu SF Express 10:52 13:05 Mostly Delayed 2H 13M
12419 - LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Gomti SF Express 12:55 15:05 Mostly Ontime 2H 10M
64151 - ALIGARH - OLD DELHI MEMU 14:48 17:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 12M
12311 - HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail 17:57 21:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
64168 - TUNDLA - PALWAL Local 18:00 20:29 Mostly Delayed 2H 29M
18309 - SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 18:23 21:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 12M
18101 - TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express 18:23 21:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 12M
64113 - KHURJA - SHAKURBASTI Local 19:50 21:57 Mostly Delayed 2H 70M
15483 - ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express 19:52 22:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 48M