Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Select Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Khurja Jn to Etawah Trains (6 Trains)

Sort by :
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

15708 Amrapali Express

19:05KRJ

KHURJA JN

2 H 50 M

21:55 ETW

ETAWAH

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express

09:07KRJ

KHURJA JN

3 H 11 M

12:18 ETW

ETAWAH

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12312 Netaji Express

08:00KRJ

KHURJA JN

3 H 18 M

11:18 ETW

ETAWAH

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12420 Gomti Express

13:45KRJ

KHURJA JN

3 H 25 M

17:10 ETW

ETAWAH

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting
CC - AC Chair Car
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13484 Farakka Express

23:12KRJ

KHURJA JN

3 H 48 M

03:00 ETW

ETAWAH

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

14164 Sangam Express

21:30KRJ

KHURJA JN

3 H 55 M

01:25 ETW

ETAWAH

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

04142 MCTM Udhampur - Subedarganj Special

05:50KRJ

KHURJA JN

2 H 30 M

08:20 ETW

ETAWAH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22432 Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan - Subedarganj SF Express

05:50KRJ

KHURJA JN

2 H 30 M

08:20 ETW

ETAWAH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13414 Farakka Express

23:12KRJ

KHURJA JN

3 H 48 M

03:00 ETW

ETAWAH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Khurja Jn to Etawah trains

Khurja Jn to Etawah Train Ticket Booking

Khurja Jn and Etawah are approximately 213 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Khurja Jn to Etawah leaves at 08:00 hrs from Khurja Jn. The fastest train from Khurja Jn to Etawah is the Amrapali Express which covers a distance of 213 kilometres in approximately 2 Hours 50 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Khurja Jn to Etawah trains available

Khurja Jn to Etawah train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Khurja Jn to Etawah train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Khurja Jn to Etawah railway route, and as many as 9 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Khurja Jn to Etawah. Khurja Jn to Etawah are approximately 213 Kilometres apart from one another.

Khurja Jn to Etawah Train Ticket Price

The Khurja Jn to Etawah train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Khurja Jn to Etawah train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Khurja Jn to Etawah

Khurja Jn to Etawah train time

The Khurja Jn to Etawah train takes between 2 Hours 50 Minutes to 3 Hours 55 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as and others. One can also choose from trains like that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Khurja Jn to Etawah train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Khurja Jn to Etawah seat availability, Khurja Jn to Etawah correct time table, Khurja Jn to Etawah list of scheduled trains, Khurja Jn to Etawah train status, Khurja Jn to Etawah train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Khurja Jn to Etawah trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Khurja Jn to Etawah live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Khurja Jn to Etawah Train Running Information

Daily Trains 9
Distance 213 Km
Duration 2 hrs 50 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 08:00
Last Departure 23:12

Khurja Jn to Etawah Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Etawah from Khurja Jn by train?

A) The Khurja Jn to Etawah distance is 213 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Khurja Jn and Etawah (KRJ to ETW).

Q) How many trains run between Khurja Jn and Etawah everyday?

A) There are 6 trains to book between Khurja Jn & Etawah everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Khurja Jn & Etawah on a weekly basis?

A) There are 6 trains running between Khurja Jn & Etawah. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Khurja Jn and Etawah station?

A) The fastest train from Khurja Jn to Etawah is Amrapali Express which covers a distance of 213 Kilometers in approximately 2H 50M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Khurja Jn to Etawah Station?

A) The first train from Khurja Jn to Etawah leaves at 08:00 Hrs from Khurja Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Khurja Jn to Etawah?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Khurja Jn to Etawah. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Khurja Jn to Etawah?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Khurja Jn to Etawah. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Khurja Jn can you board trains to Etawah?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Etawah are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khurja Jn to Etawah Station?

A) Khurja Jn to Etawah Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Khurja Jn to Etawah from RailYatri App.

Khurja Jn to Etawah Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15708 Amrapali Express 19:05 21:55 Irregular Ontime 2H 50M
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express 09:07 12:18 Mostly Delayed 3H 11M
12312 Netaji Express 08:00 11:18 Irregular Ontime 3H 18M
12420 Gomti Express 13:45 17:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 25M
13484 Farakka Express 23:12 03:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 48M
14164 Sangam Express 21:30 01:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus