calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khurda Road Jn to Srikakulam Road Trains

Khurda Road Jn arrow Srikakulam Road

22877 - HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express

KUR 00:05 arrow CHE 04:25 4H:10M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express

KUR 01:55 arrow CHE 05:56 3H:51M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Khurda Road Jn to Srikakulam Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Khurda Road Jn and Srikakulam Road are approximately 294 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Khurda Road Jn to Srikakulam Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 42 trains run between Khurda Road Jn and Srikakulam Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Srikakulam Road leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn. The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Srikakulam Road is HOWRAH - VASCO DA GAMA Amravati Express which covers a distance of 294 Kilometers in approximately 3H 45M hours time. Khurda Road Jn to Srikakulam Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Khurda Road Jn to Srikakulam Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Khurda Road Jn from Srikakulam Road by train?

A: Khurda Road Jn is approximately 294 kilometers (km) far from Srikakulam Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Srikakulam Road everyday?

A: As many as 42 trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Srikakulam Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khurda Road Jn and Srikakulam Road station?

A: The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Srikakulam Road is HOWRAH - VASCO DA GAMA Amravati Express which covers a distance of 294 Kilometers in approximately 3H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Khurda Road Jn to Srikakulam Road Station?

A: The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Srikakulam Road leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khurda Road Jn to Srikakulam Road Station?

A: Khurda Road Jn to Srikakulam Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Khurda Road Jn to Srikakulam Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Khurda Road Jn to Srikakulam Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22877 - HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express 00:15 04:25 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
22809 - PARADIP - VISHAKAPATNAM Weekly SF Express 01:45 06:08 Mostly Delayed 4H 23M
22853 - SHALIMAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly SF Express 01:55 06:03 Irregular Ontime 4H 80M
22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express 02:05 05:56 Irregular Ontime 3H 51M
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 04:10 08:13 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
18463 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CITY Prashanti Exp 06:00 10:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 25M
18047 - HOWRAH - VASCO DA GAMA Amravati Express 06:55 10:40 Irregular Ontime 3H 45M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 07:25 11:38 Mostly Ontime 4H 13M
15228 - MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Express 07:40 12:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 07:40 12:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
22642 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 07:40 12:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
22644 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Express 07:40 12:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
12845 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CANT SF Express 08:00 12:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
22819 - BHUBANESWAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Intercity SF Express 08:05 12:44 Mostly Ontime 4H 39M
12508 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 08:40 13:02 Mostly Delayed 4H 22M
12510 - GUWAHATI - BANGALORE CANTT SF Express 08:40 13:02 Mostly Delayed 4H 22M
12516 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 08:40 13:02 Mostly Delayed 4H 22M
12514 - GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 08:40 13:02 Mostly Delayed 4H 22M
17015 - BHUBANESWAR - SECUNDERABAD Visakha Express 09:00 13:39 Mostly Ontime 4H 39M
18401 - PURI - OKHA Dwarka Express 10:40 14:54 Irregular Ontime 4H 14M
22974 - PURI - GANDHIDHAM SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 11:40 16:03 Mostly Ontime 4H 23M
12830 - BHUBANESWAR - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Exp 12:30 16:43 Mostly Ontime 4H 13M
22879 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI SF Express 12:30 16:43 Mostly Ontime 4H 13M
12898 - BHUBANESWAR - PUDUCHERRY SF Express 12:30 16:43 Mostly Ontime 4H 13M
22871 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI Weekly SF Express 12:30 16:43 Mostly Ontime 4H 13M
22833 - BHUBANESWAR - KRISHNARAJAPURAM HumSafar Exp 12:30 16:32 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
17479 - PURI - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 14:25 19:58 Mostly Ontime 5H 33M
12703 - HOWRAH - SECUNDERABAD Falaknuma SF Exp 15:00 19:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
22883 - PURI - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Express 16:05 20:26 Mostly Ontime 4H 21M
11020 - BHUBANESWAR - MUMBAI CSMT Konark Express 15:55 20:13 Mostly Ontime 4H 18M
18508 - AMRITSAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Hirakund Express 16:55 21:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 18:30 22:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 25M
22859 - PURI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express 18:40 23:13 Mostly Ontime 4H 33M
12843 - PURI - AHMEDABAD SF Express 18:40 23:13 Mostly Ontime 4H 33M
18447 - BHUBANESWAR - JAGDALPUR Hirakhand Exp 20:05 01:08 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
12504 - AGARTALA - BANGALORE CANTT Humsafar Express 20:20 00:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
22887 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR HumSafar Express 20:20 00:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 45M
18645 - HOWRAH - HYDERABAD DECCAN East Coast Exp 20:30 01:26 Mostly Delayed 4H 56M
20815 - TATANAGAR - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express 22:30 02:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
22851 - SANTRAGANCHI - MANGALORE Vivek SF Express 22:50 02:38 Mostly Delayed 3H 48M
18437 - BHUBANESWAR - JUNAGARH ROAD Link Express 23:05 04:11 Mostly Ontime 5H 60M
12773 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - SECUNDERABAD AC SF Exp 23:35 03:28 Mostly Ontime 3H 53M