Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khurda Road Jn (KUR) to Perambur (PER) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

02807 SANTRAGACHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL AC SF Special

00:45 KUR

KHURDA ROAD JN

19 H 45 M

20:30 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

02821 HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail Special

07:10 KUR

KHURDA ROAD JN

19 H 50 M

03:00 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

02642 KOLKATA SHALIMAR - TRIVANDRUM SF Special

07:15 KUR

KHURDA ROAD JN

19 H 20 M

02:35 PER

PERAMBUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02510 GUWAHATI - BENGALURU CANTT SF Special

08:30 KUR

KHURDA ROAD JN

18 H 40 M

03:10 PER

PERAMBUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02984 AGARTALA - BENGALURU CANTT Summer Special

19:40 KUR

KHURDA ROAD JN

18 H 15 M

13:55 PER

PERAMBUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

02543 HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRATL Coromandel SF Special

22:25 KUR

KHURDA ROAD JN

18 H 25 M

16:50 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

02663 HOWRAH - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI SF Special

00:45 KUR

KHURDA ROAD JN

20 H 0 M

20:45 MS

CHENNAI EGMORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

05228 MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Special

07:15 KUR

KHURDA ROAD JN

19 H 20 M

02:35 PER

PERAMBUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

02644 PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Special

07:15 KUR

KHURDA ROAD JN

19 H 20 M

02:35 PER

PERAMBUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02250 NEW TINSUKIA - KSR BENGALURU SF Special

08:30 KUR

KHURDA ROAD JN

18 H 40 M

03:10 PER

PERAMBUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02516 SILCHAR - COIMBATORE Special

08:30 KUR

KHURDA ROAD JN

18 H 40 M

03:10 PER

PERAMBUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02508 SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Aronai SF Special

08:30 KUR

KHURDA ROAD JN

18 H 40 M

03:10 PER

PERAMBUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02839 BHUBANESWAR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Special

12:30 KUR

KHURDA ROAD JN

19 H 20 M

07:50 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02898 BHUBANESWAR - PUDUCHERRY SF Special

12:30 KUR

KHURDA ROAD JN

19 H 40 M

08:10 MS

CHENNAI EGMORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

08496 BHUBANESWAR - RAMESWARAM Special

12:30 KUR

KHURDA ROAD JN

19 H 45 M

08:15 MS

CHENNAI EGMORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02552 KAMAKHYA - YESVANTPUR AC SF Special

17:00 KUR

KHURDA ROAD JN

17 H 45 M

10:45 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

02612 NEW JALPAIGURI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special

18:10 KUR

KHURDA ROAD JN

20 H 0 M

14:10 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02859 PURI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Festival SF Special

18:40 KUR

KHURDA ROAD JN

19 H 10 M

13:50 MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

05488 AGARTALA - BENGALURU CANTT SF Special

19:40 KUR

KHURDA ROAD JN

18 H 15 M

13:55 PER

PERAMBUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA

02665 HOWRAH - KANYAKUMARI Special

23:05 KUR

KHURDA ROAD JN

21 H 40 M

20:45 MS

CHENNAI EGMORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

05930 NEW TINSUKIA - TAMBARAM Special

23:05 KUR

KHURDA ROAD JN

21 H 35 M

20:40 MS

CHENNAI EGMORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

05630 SILGHAT TOWN - TAMBARAM Nagaon Weekly Special

23:05 KUR

KHURDA ROAD JN

21 H 35 M

20:40 MS

CHENNAI EGMORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Khurda Road Jn to Perambur

Wish to travel from Khurda Road Jn to Perambur on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Khurda Road Jn to Perambur train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Khurda Road Jn and Perambur railway route and as many as 6 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Khurda Road Jn to Perambur (KUR to PER). Khurda Road Jn and Perambur are approximately 1206 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Perambur leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn. The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Perambur is AGARTALA - BENGALURU CANTT Summer Special which covers a distance of 1206 Kilometers in approximately 18H 15M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Khurda Road Jn to Perambur seat availability, Khurda Road Jn to Perambur correct time table, Khurda Road Jn to Perambur list of scheduled trains, Khurda Road Jn to Perambur train status, Khurda Road Jn to Perambur train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Khurda Road Jn to Perambur all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Khurda Road Jn to Perambur live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Perambur in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Khurda Road Jn to Perambur Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

1206 Km

clock icon

Duration:

18 hrs 15 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

3

train in night

Trains in Night:

3

Khurda Road Jn to Perambur Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Perambur from Khurda Road Jn by train?

A) The Khurda Road Jn to Perambur distance is 1206 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Khurda Road Jn and Perambur (KUR to PER).

Q) How many trains run between Khurda Road Jn and Perambur everyday?

A) There are 6 trains to book between Khurda Road Jn & Perambur everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Khurda Road Jn & Perambur on a weekly basis?

A) There are 6 trains running between Khurda Road Jn & Perambur. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Khurda Road Jn and Perambur station?

A) The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Perambur is AGARTALA - BENGALURU CANTT Summer Special which covers a distance of 1206 Kilometers in approximately 18H 15M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Khurda Road Jn to Perambur Station?

A) The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Perambur leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Khurda Road Jn to Perambur?

A) There are a total of 6 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Khurda Road Jn to Perambur. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Khurda Road Jn to Perambur?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Khurda Road Jn to Perambur. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Khurda Road Jn can you board trains to Perambur?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Perambur are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khurda Road Jn to Perambur Station?

A) Khurda Road Jn to Perambur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Khurda Road Jn to Perambur from RailYatri App.

Khurda Road Jn to Perambur Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02807 SANTRAGACHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL AC SF Special 00:45 20:30 Mostly Ontime 19H 45M
02821 HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail Special 07:10 03:00 Mostly Ontime 19H 50M
02642 KOLKATA SHALIMAR - TRIVANDRUM SF Special 07:15 02:35 Mostly Delayed 19H 20M
02510 GUWAHATI - BENGALURU CANTT SF Special 08:30 03:10 Mostly Delayed 18H 40M
02984 AGARTALA - BENGALURU CANTT Summer Special 19:40 13:55 Mostly Delayed 18H 15M
02543 HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRATL Coromandel SF Special 22:25 16:50 Mostly Delayed 18H 25M