calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khurda Road Jn to Ongole Trains

Khurda Road Jn arrow Ongole

22877 - HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express

KUR 00:05 arrow OGL 14:25 14H:10M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express

KUR 01:55 arrow OGL 16:09 14H:4M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Khurda Road Jn to Ongole Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Khurda Road Jn and Ongole are approximately 898 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Khurda Road Jn to Ongole and vice-versa every-day. As many as 27 trains run between Khurda Road Jn and Ongole every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Ongole leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn. The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Ongole is HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR HumSafar Express which covers a distance of 898 Kilometers in approximately 12H 54M hours time. Khurda Road Jn to Ongole Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.448. Khurda Road Jn to Ongole Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Khurda Road Jn from Ongole by train?

A: Khurda Road Jn is approximately 898 kilometers (km) far from Ongole by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Ongole everyday?

A: As many as 27 trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Ongole station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khurda Road Jn and Ongole station?

A: The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Ongole is HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR HumSafar Express which covers a distance of 898 Kilometers in approximately 12H 54M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Khurda Road Jn to Ongole Station?

A: The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Ongole leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khurda Road Jn to Ongole Station?

A: Khurda Road Jn to Ongole Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.448. Khurda Road Jn to Ongole Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Khurda Road Jn to Ongole Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22877 - HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express 00:15 14:25 Irregular Ontime 14H 10M
22807 - SANTRAGACHI - MGR CHENNAI CENT AC SF Exp 02:05 15:59 Irregular Ontime 13H 54M
22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express 02:05 16:09 Irregular Ontime 14H 40M
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 04:10 18:34 Mostly Ontime 14H 24M
06337 - GUWAHATI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 11 March) 06:20 23:10 Mostly Delayed 16H 50M
12254 - BHAGALPUR - YESVANTPUR Anga SF Express 06:55 20:44 Mostly Delayed 13H 49M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 07:25 22:30 Mostly Ontime 15H 50M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 07:40 22:19 Irregular Ontime 14H 39M
22502 - NEW TINSUKIA - BANGALORE CITY SF Express 08:40 23:29 Irregular Ontime 14H 49M
22879 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI SF Express 12:30 03:51 Mostly Ontime 15H 21M
22871 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI Weekly SF Express 12:30 03:51 Mostly Ontime 15H 21M
12898 - BHUBANESWAR - PUDUCHERRY SF Express 12:30 03:09 Mostly Ontime 14H 39M
22833 - BHUBANESWAR - KRISHNARAJAPURAM HumSafar Exp 12:30 02:44 Mostly Ontime 14H 14M
12830 - BHUBANESWAR - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Exp 12:30 03:09 Mostly Ontime 14H 39M
17479 - PURI - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 14:25 10:49 Mostly Ontime 20H 24M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 18:30 08:59 Mostly Delayed 14H 29M
22612 - NEW JALPAIGURI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 18:30 08:59 Irregular Ontime 14H 29M
22859 - PURI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express 18:40 09:09 Mostly Ontime 14H 29M
22825 - SHALIMAR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express 19:45 09:59 Irregular Ontime 14H 14M
22614 - HALDIA - MGR CHENNAI CENT Sangrami SF Express 19:45 09:59 Irregular Ontime 14H 14M
22605 - PURULIA - VILLUPURAM SF Express 19:45 09:59 Mostly Delayed 14H 14M
22887 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR HumSafar Express 20:20 09:14 Irregular Ontime 12H 54M
22851 - SANTRAGANCHI - MANGALORE Vivek SF Express 22:50 12:49 Mostly Delayed 13H 59M
12663 - HOWRAH - TIRUCHIRAPALLI SF Express 23:35 14:14 Irregular Ontime 14H 39M
12665 - HOWRAH - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 23:35 14:19 Irregular Ontime 14H 44M
15930 - DIBRUGARH - TAMBARAM Weekly Express 23:35 14:14 Irregular Ontime 14H 39M
15630 - SILGHAT TOWN - TAMBARAM Nagaon Express 23:35 14:14 Irregular Ontime 14H 39M