calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khurda Road Jn to New Jalpaiguri Trains

Khurda Road Jn arrow New Jalpaiguri

Planning Khurda Road Jn to New Jalpaiguri Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Khurda Road Jn and New Jalpaiguri are approximately 1021 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Khurda Road Jn to New Jalpaiguri and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Khurda Road Jn and New Jalpaiguri every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Khurda Road Jn to New Jalpaiguri leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn. The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to New Jalpaiguri is BANGALORE CANTT - AGARTALA Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 1021 Kilometers in approximately 16H 45M hours time. Khurda Road Jn to New Jalpaiguri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.483. Khurda Road Jn to New Jalpaiguri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Khurda Road Jn from New Jalpaiguri by train?

A: Khurda Road Jn is approximately 1021 kilometers (km) far from New Jalpaiguri by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and New Jalpaiguri everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and New Jalpaiguri station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khurda Road Jn and New Jalpaiguri station?

A: The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to New Jalpaiguri is BANGALORE CANTT - AGARTALA Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 1021 Kilometers in approximately 16H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Khurda Road Jn to New Jalpaiguri Station?

A: The first train from Khurda Road Jn to New Jalpaiguri leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khurda Road Jn to New Jalpaiguri Station?

A: Khurda Road Jn to New Jalpaiguri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.483. Khurda Road Jn to New Jalpaiguri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Khurda Road Jn to New Jalpaiguri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI SF Express 02:10 21:25 Irregular Ontime 19H 15M
12509 - BANGALORE CANTT - GUWAHATI SF Express 02:10 21:25 Mostly Delayed 19H 15M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 02:10 21:25 Irregular Ontime 19H 15M
22501 - BANGALORE CITY - NEW TINSUKIA SF Exp 05:25 23:40 Irregular Ontime 18H 15M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 05:25 23:55 Mostly Delayed 18H 30M
22611 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW JALPAIGURI SF Express 07:00 04:30 Irregular Ontime 21H 30M
12551 - YESVANTPUR - KAMAKHYA AC SF Express 09:30 05:30 Mostly Delayed 20H 00M
12503 - BANGALORE CANTT - AGARTALA Humsafar Express 11:35 04:20 Mostly Delayed 16H 45M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 13:35 10:10 Mostly Ontime 20H 35M
15639 - PURI - KAMAKHYA Express 15:20 12:40 Mostly Ontime 21H 20M
15929 - TAMBARAM - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 18:40 19:15 Irregular Ontime 24H 35M
15629 - TAMBARAM - SILGHAT TOWN Express 18:40 19:15 Irregular Ontime 24H 35M
15643 - PURI - KAMAKHYA Weekly Express (Via Howrah) 23:05 18:55 Mostly Ontime 19H 50M