calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khurda Road Jn to Nellore Trains

Khurda Road Jn arrow Nellore

22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express

KUR 01:55 arrow NLR 18:04 15H:59M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Khurda Road Jn to Nellore Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Khurda Road Jn and Nellore are approximately 1030 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Khurda Road Jn to Nellore and vice-versa every-day. As many as 27 trains run between Khurda Road Jn and Nellore every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Nellore leaves at 02:05 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn. The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Nellore is BHAGALPUR - YESVANTPUR Anga SF Express which covers a distance of 1030 Kilometers in approximately 15H 40M hours time. Khurda Road Jn to Nellore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.483. Khurda Road Jn to Nellore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Khurda Road Jn from Nellore by train?

A: Khurda Road Jn is approximately 1030 kilometers (km) far from Nellore by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Nellore everyday?

A: As many as 27 trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Nellore station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khurda Road Jn and Nellore station?

A: The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Nellore is BHAGALPUR - YESVANTPUR Anga SF Express which covers a distance of 1030 Kilometers in approximately 15H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Khurda Road Jn to Nellore Station?

A: The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Nellore leaves at 02:05 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khurda Road Jn to Nellore Station?

A: Khurda Road Jn to Nellore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.483. Khurda Road Jn to Nellore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Khurda Road Jn to Nellore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express 02:05 18:04 Irregular Ontime 15H 59M
22807 - SANTRAGACHI - MGR CHENNAI CENT AC SF Exp 02:05 17:54 Irregular Ontime 15H 49M
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 04:10 19:48 Mostly Ontime 15H 38M
06337 - GUWAHATI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 11 March) 06:20 00:48 Mostly Delayed 18H 28M
12254 - BHAGALPUR - YESVANTPUR Anga SF Express 06:55 21:59 Mostly Delayed 15H 40M
12867 - HOWRAH - PONDICHERRY SF Express 06:55 21:59 Irregular Ontime 15H 40M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 07:25 23:47 Mostly Ontime 16H 22M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 07:40 23:39 Irregular Ontime 15H 59M
12845 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CANT SF Express 08:00 23:39 Mostly Ontime 15H 39M
22502 - NEW TINSUKIA - BANGALORE CITY SF Express 08:40 00:49 Irregular Ontime 16H 90M
22879 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI SF Express 12:30 05:07 Mostly Ontime 16H 37M
12830 - BHUBANESWAR - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Exp 12:30 04:24 Mostly Ontime 15H 54M
18496 - BHUBANESWAR - RAMESWARAM Weekly Exp 12:30 04:24 Mostly Ontime 15H 54M
12898 - BHUBANESWAR - PUDUCHERRY SF Express 12:30 04:24 Mostly Ontime 15H 54M
22833 - BHUBANESWAR - KRISHNARAJAPURAM HumSafar Exp 12:30 04:08 Mostly Ontime 15H 38M
22871 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI Weekly SF Express 12:30 05:07 Mostly Ontime 16H 37M
17479 - PURI - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 14:25 12:32 Mostly Ontime 22H 70M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 18:30 10:04 Mostly Delayed 15H 34M
22612 - NEW JALPAIGURI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 18:30 10:04 Irregular Ontime 15H 34M
22859 - PURI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express 18:40 10:19 Mostly Ontime 15H 39M
22825 - SHALIMAR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express 19:45 11:34 Irregular Ontime 15H 49M
22605 - PURULIA - VILLUPURAM SF Express 19:45 11:34 Mostly Delayed 15H 49M
22851 - SANTRAGANCHI - MANGALORE Vivek SF Express 22:50 13:59 Mostly Delayed 15H 90M
12665 - HOWRAH - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 23:35 16:14 Irregular Ontime 16H 39M
12663 - HOWRAH - TIRUCHIRAPALLI SF Express 23:35 15:59 Irregular Ontime 16H 24M
15930 - DIBRUGARH - TAMBARAM Weekly Express 23:35 15:59 Irregular Ontime 16H 24M
15630 - SILGHAT TOWN - TAMBARAM Nagaon Express 23:35 15:59 Irregular Ontime 16H 24M