calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khurda Road Jn to Nagpur Trains

Khurda Road Jn arrow Nagpur

Planning Khurda Road Jn to Nagpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Khurda Road Jn and Nagpur are approximately 951 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Khurda Road Jn to Nagpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Khurda Road Jn and Nagpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Nagpur leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn. The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Nagpur is PURI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express which covers a distance of 951 Kilometers in approximately 17H 50M hours time. Khurda Road Jn to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.478. Khurda Road Jn to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Khurda Road Jn from Nagpur by train?

A: Khurda Road Jn is approximately 951 kilometers (km) far from Nagpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Nagpur everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Nagpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khurda Road Jn and Nagpur station?

A: The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Nagpur is PURI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express which covers a distance of 951 Kilometers in approximately 17H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Khurda Road Jn to Nagpur Station?

A: The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Nagpur leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khurda Road Jn to Nagpur Station?

A: Khurda Road Jn to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.478. Khurda Road Jn to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Khurda Road Jn to Nagpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19318 - PURI - INDORE Humsafar Express 00:45 19:40 Mostly Ontime 18H 55M
22866 - PURI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 06:15 00:05 Mostly Ontime 17H 50M
22974 - PURI - GANDHIDHAM SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 11:40 08:20 Mostly Ontime 20H 40M
20813 - PURI - JODHPUR Superfast Express 16:40 10:55 Mostly Ontime 18H 15M
12843 - PURI - AHMEDABAD SF Express 18:40 14:35 Mostly Ontime 19H 55M
18405 - PURI - AHMEDABAD Express ( via Sambalpur ) 19:15 14:35 Mostly Ontime 19H 20M
12994 - PURI - GANDHIDHAM Weekly SF Express 20:40 14:35 Mostly Ontime 17H 55M
22827 - PURI - SURAT SF Express 20:40 14:35 Mostly Ontime 17H 55M
12146 - PURI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 22:15 17:50 Mostly Ontime 19H 35M
18407 - PURI - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 23:35 19:40 Mostly Ontime 20H 50M
18421 - PURI - AJMER Express 23:35 17:50 Mostly Ontime 18H 15M