calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khurda Road Jn to Mgr Chennai Central Trains

Khurda Road Jn arrow Mgr Chennai Central

22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express

KUR 01:55 arrow MAS 22:45 20H:40M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Khurda Road Jn to Mgr Chennai Central Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Khurda Road Jn and Mgr Chennai Central are approximately 1206 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Khurda Road Jn to Mgr Chennai Central and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Khurda Road Jn and Mgr Chennai Central every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Mgr Chennai Central leaves at 02:05 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn. The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Mgr Chennai Central is KAMAKHYA - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express which covers a distance of 1206 Kilometers in approximately 17H 55M hours time. Khurda Road Jn to Mgr Chennai Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.538. Khurda Road Jn to Mgr Chennai Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Khurda Road Jn from Mgr Chennai Central by train?

A: Khurda Road Jn is approximately 1206 kilometers (km) far from Mgr Chennai Central by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Mgr Chennai Central everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Mgr Chennai Central station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khurda Road Jn and Mgr Chennai Central station?

A: The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Mgr Chennai Central is KAMAKHYA - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express which covers a distance of 1206 Kilometers in approximately 17H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Khurda Road Jn to Mgr Chennai Central Station?

A: The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Mgr Chennai Central leaves at 02:05 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khurda Road Jn to Mgr Chennai Central Station?

A: Khurda Road Jn to Mgr Chennai Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.538. Khurda Road Jn to Mgr Chennai Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Khurda Road Jn to Mgr Chennai Central Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express 02:05 22:45 Irregular Ontime 20H 40M
22807 - SANTRAGACHI - MGR CHENNAI CENT AC SF Exp 02:05 22:45 Irregular Ontime 20H 40M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 07:25 03:50 Mostly Ontime 20H 25M
12508 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 08:40 04:30 Mostly Delayed 19H 50M
12898 - BHUBANESWAR - PUDUCHERRY SF Express 12:30 08:30 Mostly Ontime 20H 00M
18496 - BHUBANESWAR - RAMESWARAM Weekly Exp 12:30 08:30 Mostly Ontime 20H 00M
12830 - BHUBANESWAR - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Exp 12:30 08:55 Mostly Ontime 20H 25M
12552 - KAMAKHYA - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express 17:20 11:15 Mostly Delayed 17H 55M
22612 - NEW JALPAIGURI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 18:30 14:55 Irregular Ontime 20H 25M
22859 - PURI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express 18:40 14:55 Mostly Ontime 20H 15M
22825 - SHALIMAR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express 19:45 15:35 Irregular Ontime 19H 50M
22614 - HALDIA - MGR CHENNAI CENT Sangrami SF Express 19:45 15:35 Irregular Ontime 19H 50M
12841 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Coromandel SF Express 22:25 17:00 Mostly Ontime 18H 35M
12663 - HOWRAH - TIRUCHIRAPALLI SF Express 23:35 19:55 Irregular Ontime 20H 20M
12665 - HOWRAH - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 23:35 19:55 Irregular Ontime 20H 20M
15930 - DIBRUGARH - TAMBARAM Weekly Express 23:35 20:05 Irregular Ontime 20H 30M
15630 - SILGHAT TOWN - TAMBARAM Nagaon Express 23:35 20:05 Irregular Ontime 20H 30M