calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khurda Road Jn to Malda Town Trains

Khurda Road Jn arrow Malda Town

Planning Khurda Road Jn to Malda Town Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Khurda Road Jn and Malda Town are approximately 785 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Khurda Road Jn to Malda Town and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Khurda Road Jn and Malda Town every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Malda Town leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn. The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Malda Town is BANGALORE CANTT - AGARTALA Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 785 Kilometers in approximately 12H 55M hours time. Khurda Road Jn to Malda Town Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.413. Khurda Road Jn to Malda Town Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Khurda Road Jn from Malda Town by train?

A: Khurda Road Jn is approximately 785 kilometers (km) far from Malda Town by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Malda Town everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Malda Town station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khurda Road Jn and Malda Town station?

A: The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Malda Town is BANGALORE CANTT - AGARTALA Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 785 Kilometers in approximately 12H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Khurda Road Jn to Malda Town Station?

A: The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Malda Town leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khurda Road Jn to Malda Town Station?

A: Khurda Road Jn to Malda Town Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.413. Khurda Road Jn to Malda Town Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Khurda Road Jn to Malda Town Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI SF Express 02:10 17:20 Irregular Ontime 15H 10M
12509 - BANGALORE CANTT - GUWAHATI SF Express 02:10 17:20 Mostly Delayed 15H 10M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 02:10 17:20 Irregular Ontime 15H 10M
06338 - MGR CHENNAI CTL - GUWAHATI Special (Start 09 March) 04:50 23:48 Mostly Delayed 18H 58M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 05:25 20:05 Mostly Delayed 14H 40M
22501 - BANGALORE CITY - NEW TINSUKIA SF Exp 05:25 20:05 Irregular Ontime 14H 40M
15227 - YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR Weekly Express 05:25 20:05 Mostly Delayed 14H 40M
22611 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW JALPAIGURI SF Express 07:00 23:25 Irregular Ontime 16H 25M
12551 - YESVANTPUR - KAMAKHYA AC SF Express 09:30 01:20 Mostly Delayed 15H 50M
12503 - BANGALORE CANTT - AGARTALA Humsafar Express 11:35 00:30 Mostly Delayed 12H 55M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 13:35 06:15 Mostly Ontime 16H 40M
15639 - PURI - KAMAKHYA Express 15:20 08:30 Mostly Ontime 17H 10M
15629 - TAMBARAM - SILGHAT TOWN Express 18:40 14:45 Irregular Ontime 20H 50M
15929 - TAMBARAM - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 18:40 14:45 Irregular Ontime 20H 50M
15643 - PURI - KAMAKHYA Weekly Express (Via Howrah) 23:05 15:05 Mostly Ontime 16H 00M