Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khurda Road Jn (KUR) to Lingampalli (LPI) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

07015 BHUBANESWAR - SECUNDERABAD Covid Special

09:10 KUR

KHURDA ROAD JN

22 H 20 M

07:30 SC

SECUNDERABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

01020 BHUBANESWAR - MUMBAI CSMT Konark Special

15:45 KUR

KHURDA ROAD JN

20 H 4 M

11:49 LPI

LINGAMPALLI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02703 HOWRAH - SECUNDERABAD Falaknuma Special

15:55 KUR

KHURDA ROAD JN

18 H 15 M

10:10 SC

SECUNDERABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

02514 GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD SF Special

08:30 KUR

KHURDA ROAD JN

19 H 5 M

03:35 SC

SECUNDERABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02449 SHALIMAR - SECUNDERABAD SF Special

19:25 KUR

KHURDA ROAD JN

18 H 30 M

13:55 SC

SECUNDERABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02882 BHUBANESWAR - PUNE Special

21:50 KUR

KHURDA ROAD JN

17 H 55 M

15:45 SC

SECUNDERABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02773 SHALIMAR - SECUNDERABAD AC SF Special

23:05 KUR

KHURDA ROAD JN

18 H 55 M

18:00 SC

SECUNDERABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

Trains between Khurda Road Jn to Lingampalli

Wish to travel from Khurda Road Jn to Lingampalli on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Khurda Road Jn to Lingampalli train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Khurda Road Jn and Lingampalli railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Khurda Road Jn to Lingampalli (KUR to LPI). Khurda Road Jn and Lingampalli are approximately 1114 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Lingampalli leaves at 09:10 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn. The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Lingampalli is HOWRAH - SECUNDERABAD Falaknuma Special which covers a distance of 1114 Kilometers in approximately 18H 15M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Khurda Road Jn to Lingampalli seat availability, Khurda Road Jn to Lingampalli correct time table, Khurda Road Jn to Lingampalli list of scheduled trains, Khurda Road Jn to Lingampalli train status, Khurda Road Jn to Lingampalli train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Khurda Road Jn to Lingampalli all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Khurda Road Jn to Lingampalli live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Lingampalli in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Khurda Road Jn to Lingampalli Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

1114 Km

clock icon

Duration:

18 hrs 15 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

3

train in night

Trains in Night:

0

Khurda Road Jn to Lingampalli Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Lingampalli from Khurda Road Jn by train?

A) The Khurda Road Jn to Lingampalli distance is 1114 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Khurda Road Jn and Lingampalli (KUR to LPI).

Q) How many trains run between Khurda Road Jn and Lingampalli everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Khurda Road Jn & Lingampalli everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Khurda Road Jn & Lingampalli on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Khurda Road Jn & Lingampalli. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Khurda Road Jn and Lingampalli station?

A) The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Lingampalli is HOWRAH - SECUNDERABAD Falaknuma Special which covers a distance of 1114 Kilometers in approximately 18H 15M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Khurda Road Jn to Lingampalli Station?

A) The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Lingampalli leaves at 09:10 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Khurda Road Jn to Lingampalli?

A) There are a total of 3 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Khurda Road Jn to Lingampalli. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Khurda Road Jn to Lingampalli?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Khurda Road Jn to Lingampalli. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Khurda Road Jn can you board trains to Lingampalli?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Lingampalli are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khurda Road Jn to Lingampalli Station?

A) Khurda Road Jn to Lingampalli Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Khurda Road Jn to Lingampalli from RailYatri App.

Khurda Road Jn to Lingampalli Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07015 BHUBANESWAR - SECUNDERABAD Covid Special 09:10 07:30 Mostly Delayed 22H 20M
01020 BHUBANESWAR - MUMBAI CSMT Konark Special 15:45 11:49 Mostly Ontime 20H 4M
02703 HOWRAH - SECUNDERABAD Falaknuma Special 15:55 10:10 Mostly Ontime 18H 15M