calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khurda Road Jn to Krishnarajapuram Trains

Khurda Road Jn arrow Krishnarajapuram

Planning Khurda Road Jn to Krishnarajapuram Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Khurda Road Jn and Krishnarajapuram are approximately 1481 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Khurda Road Jn to Krishnarajapuram and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Khurda Road Jn and Krishnarajapuram every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Krishnarajapuram leaves at 04:10 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn. The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Krishnarajapuram is HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express which covers a distance of 1481 Kilometers in approximately 22H 40M hours time. Khurda Road Jn to Krishnarajapuram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.613. Khurda Road Jn to Krishnarajapuram Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Khurda Road Jn from Krishnarajapuram by train?

A: Khurda Road Jn is approximately 1481 kilometers (km) far from Krishnarajapuram by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Krishnarajapuram everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Krishnarajapuram station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khurda Road Jn and Krishnarajapuram station?

A: The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Krishnarajapuram is HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express which covers a distance of 1481 Kilometers in approximately 22H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Khurda Road Jn to Krishnarajapuram Station?

A: The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Krishnarajapuram leaves at 04:10 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khurda Road Jn to Krishnarajapuram Station?

A: Khurda Road Jn to Krishnarajapuram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.613. Khurda Road Jn to Krishnarajapuram Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Khurda Road Jn to Krishnarajapuram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 04:10 05:28 Mostly Ontime 25H 18M
18463 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CITY Prashanti Exp 06:00 11:29 Mostly Ontime 29H 29M
12254 - BHAGALPUR - YESVANTPUR Anga SF Express 06:55 07:28 Mostly Delayed 24H 33M
15228 - MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Express 07:40 09:58 Mostly Delayed 26H 18M
12845 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CANT SF Express 08:00 09:28 Mostly Ontime 25H 28M
22502 - NEW TINSUKIA - BANGALORE CITY SF Express 08:40 10:33 Irregular Ontime 25H 53M
12510 - GUWAHATI - BANGALORE CANTT SF Express 08:40 10:33 Mostly Delayed 25H 53M
22833 - BHUBANESWAR - KRISHNARAJAPURAM HumSafar Exp 12:30 13:00 Mostly Ontime 24H 30M
22883 - PURI - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Express 16:05 20:00 Mostly Ontime 27H 55M
12552 - KAMAKHYA - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express 17:20 18:25 Mostly Delayed 25H 50M
22863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express 17:20 16:00 Mostly Delayed 22H 40M
22887 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR HumSafar Express 20:20 21:35 Irregular Ontime 25H 15M
12504 - AGARTALA - BANGALORE CANTT Humsafar Express 20:20 21:15 Mostly Delayed 24H 55M
22817 - HOWRAH - MYSORE Weekly SF Express 23:35 23:43 Irregular Ontime 24H 80M