calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khurda Road Jn to Kishanganj Trains

Khurda Road Jn arrow Kishanganj

Planning Khurda Road Jn to Kishanganj Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Khurda Road Jn and Kishanganj are approximately 946 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Khurda Road Jn to Kishanganj and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Khurda Road Jn and Kishanganj every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Kishanganj leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn. The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Kishanganj is BANGALORE CANTT - AGARTALA Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 946 Kilometers in approximately 15H 20M hours time. Khurda Road Jn to Kishanganj Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.463. Khurda Road Jn to Kishanganj Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Khurda Road Jn from Kishanganj by train?

A: Khurda Road Jn is approximately 946 kilometers (km) far from Kishanganj by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Kishanganj everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Kishanganj station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khurda Road Jn and Kishanganj station?

A: The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Kishanganj is BANGALORE CANTT - AGARTALA Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 946 Kilometers in approximately 15H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Khurda Road Jn to Kishanganj Station?

A: The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Kishanganj leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khurda Road Jn to Kishanganj Station?

A: Khurda Road Jn to Kishanganj Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.463. Khurda Road Jn to Kishanganj Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Khurda Road Jn to Kishanganj Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI Special 00:50 20:35 Mostly Delayed 19H 45M
12509 - BANGALORE CANTT - GUWAHATI SF Express 02:10 19:25 Mostly Delayed 17H 15M
12513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI SF Express 02:10 19:25 Irregular Ontime 17H 15M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 02:10 19:25 Irregular Ontime 17H 15M
06338 - MGR CHENNAI CTL - GUWAHATI Special (Start 09 March) 04:50 02:03 Mostly Delayed 21H 13M
22501 - BANGALORE CITY - NEW TINSUKIA SF Exp 05:25 22:03 Irregular Ontime 16H 38M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 05:25 22:03 Mostly Delayed 16H 38M
22611 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW JALPAIGURI SF Express 07:00 01:51 Irregular Ontime 18H 51M
12551 - YESVANTPUR - KAMAKHYA AC SF Express 09:30 03:37 Mostly Delayed 18H 70M
12503 - BANGALORE CANTT - AGARTALA Humsafar Express 11:35 02:37 Mostly Delayed 15H 20M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 13:35 08:25 Mostly Ontime 18H 50M
15639 - PURI - KAMAKHYA Express 15:20 10:38 Mostly Ontime 19H 18M
15929 - TAMBARAM - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 18:40 17:20 Irregular Ontime 22H 40M
15629 - TAMBARAM - SILGHAT TOWN Express 18:40 17:20 Irregular Ontime 22H 40M
15643 - PURI - KAMAKHYA Weekly Express (Via Howrah) 23:05 17:35 Mostly Ontime 18H 30M