calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khurda Road Jn to Katpadi Jn Trains

Khurda Road Jn arrow Katpadi Jn

22877 - HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express

KUR 00:05 arrow KPD 20:15 20H:0M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Khurda Road Jn to Katpadi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Khurda Road Jn and Katpadi Jn are approximately 1261 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Khurda Road Jn to Katpadi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 23 trains run between Khurda Road Jn and Katpadi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Katpadi Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn. The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Katpadi Jn is HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express which covers a distance of 1261 Kilometers in approximately 18H 53M hours time. Khurda Road Jn to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.553. Khurda Road Jn to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Khurda Road Jn from Katpadi Jn by train?

A: Khurda Road Jn is approximately 1261 kilometers (km) far from Katpadi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Katpadi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 23 trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Katpadi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khurda Road Jn and Katpadi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Katpadi Jn is HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express which covers a distance of 1261 Kilometers in approximately 18H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Khurda Road Jn to Katpadi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Katpadi Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khurda Road Jn to Katpadi Jn Station?

A: Khurda Road Jn to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.553. Khurda Road Jn to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Khurda Road Jn to Katpadi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22877 - HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express 00:15 20:15 Irregular Ontime 20H 00M
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 04:10 01:45 Mostly Ontime 21H 35M
12867 - HOWRAH - PONDICHERRY SF Express 06:55 03:48 Irregular Ontime 20H 53M
12254 - BHAGALPUR - YESVANTPUR Anga SF Express 06:55 03:20 Mostly Delayed 20H 25M
15228 - MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Express 07:40 06:00 Mostly Delayed 22H 20M
22644 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Express 07:40 05:50 Mostly Delayed 22H 10M
22642 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 07:40 05:50 Irregular Ontime 22H 10M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 07:40 05:30 Irregular Ontime 21H 50M
12845 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CANT SF Express 08:00 05:30 Mostly Ontime 21H 30M
12510 - GUWAHATI - BANGALORE CANTT SF Express 08:40 06:40 Mostly Delayed 22H 00M
12508 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 08:40 06:40 Mostly Delayed 22H 00M
22502 - NEW TINSUKIA - BANGALORE CITY SF Express 08:40 06:40 Irregular Ontime 22H 00M
12516 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 08:40 06:40 Mostly Delayed 22H 00M
22833 - BHUBANESWAR - KRISHNARAJAPURAM HumSafar Exp 12:30 09:20 Mostly Ontime 20H 50M
12552 - KAMAKHYA - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express 17:20 13:25 Mostly Delayed 20H 50M
22863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express 17:20 12:13 Mostly Delayed 18H 53M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 18:30 16:08 Mostly Delayed 21H 38M
22603 - KHARAGPUR - VILLUPURAM SF Express 19:45 17:00 Irregular Ontime 21H 15M
22605 - PURULIA - VILLUPURAM SF Express 19:45 17:00 Mostly Delayed 21H 15M
12504 - AGARTALA - BANGALORE CANTT Humsafar Express 20:20 16:55 Mostly Delayed 20H 35M
22887 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR HumSafar Express 20:20 16:05 Irregular Ontime 19H 45M
22851 - SANTRAGANCHI - MANGALORE Vivek SF Express 22:50 19:18 Mostly Delayed 20H 28M
22817 - HOWRAH - MYSORE Weekly SF Express 23:35 20:15 Irregular Ontime 20H 40M