calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khurda Road Jn to Kantabanji Trains

Khurda Road Jn arrow Kantabanji

Planning Khurda Road Jn to Kantabanji Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Khurda Road Jn and Kantabanji are approximately 663 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Khurda Road Jn to Kantabanji and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Khurda Road Jn and Kantabanji every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Kantabanji leaves at 11:40 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn. The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Kantabanji is PURI - GANDHIDHAM Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 663 Kilometers in approximately 9H 10M hours time. Khurda Road Jn to Kantabanji Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.323. Khurda Road Jn to Kantabanji Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Khurda Road Jn from Kantabanji by train?

A: Khurda Road Jn is approximately 663 kilometers (km) far from Kantabanji by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Kantabanji everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Kantabanji station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khurda Road Jn and Kantabanji station?

A: The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Kantabanji is PURI - GANDHIDHAM Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 663 Kilometers in approximately 9H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Khurda Road Jn to Kantabanji Station?

A: The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Kantabanji leaves at 11:40 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khurda Road Jn to Kantabanji Station?

A: Khurda Road Jn to Kantabanji Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.323. Khurda Road Jn to Kantabanji Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Khurda Road Jn to Kantabanji Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22974 - PURI - GANDHIDHAM SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 11:40 23:10 Mostly Ontime 11H 30M
12843 - PURI - AHMEDABAD SF Express 18:40 05:50 Mostly Ontime 11H 10M
18405 - PURI - AHMEDABAD Express ( via Sambalpur ) 19:15 05:55 Mostly Ontime 10H 40M
18425 - PURI - DURG Express 19:25 06:50 Mostly Ontime 11H 25M
12994 - PURI - GANDHIDHAM Weekly SF Express 20:40 05:50 Mostly Ontime 9H 10M
22827 - PURI - SURAT SF Express 20:40 05:50 Mostly Ontime 9H 10M
12146 - PURI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 22:15 09:20 Mostly Ontime 11H 50M
18407 - PURI - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 23:35 09:15 Mostly Ontime 9H 40M
18421 - PURI - AJMER Express 23:35 09:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 45M