calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khurda Road Jn to Kamakhya Trains

Khurda Road Jn arrow Kamakhya

Planning Khurda Road Jn to Kamakhya Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Khurda Road Jn and Kamakhya are approximately 1421 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Khurda Road Jn to Kamakhya and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Khurda Road Jn and Kamakhya every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Kamakhya leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn. The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Kamakhya is BANGALORE CANTT - AGARTALA Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 1421 Kilometers in approximately 25H 55M hours time. Khurda Road Jn to Kamakhya Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.603. Khurda Road Jn to Kamakhya Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Khurda Road Jn from Kamakhya by train?

A: Khurda Road Jn is approximately 1421 kilometers (km) far from Kamakhya by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Kamakhya everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Kamakhya station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khurda Road Jn and Kamakhya station?

A: The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Kamakhya is BANGALORE CANTT - AGARTALA Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 1421 Kilometers in approximately 25H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Khurda Road Jn to Kamakhya Station?

A: The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Kamakhya leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khurda Road Jn to Kamakhya Station?

A: Khurda Road Jn to Kamakhya Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.603. Khurda Road Jn to Kamakhya Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Khurda Road Jn to Kamakhya Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI SF Express 02:10 05:05 Irregular Ontime 26H 55M
12509 - BANGALORE CANTT - GUWAHATI SF Express 02:10 05:05 Irregular Ontime 26H 55M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 02:10 05:05 Irregular Ontime 26H 55M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 05:25 07:36 Mostly Delayed 26H 11M
22501 - BANGALORE CITY - NEW TINSUKIA SF Exp 05:25 09:05 Irregular Ontime 27H 40M
12551 - YESVANTPUR - KAMAKHYA AC SF Express 09:30 14:00 Mostly Delayed 28H 30M
12503 - BANGALORE CANTT - AGARTALA Humsafar Express 11:35 13:30 Mostly Delayed 25H 55M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 13:35 19:10 Mostly Ontime 29H 35M
15639 - PURI - KAMAKHYA Express 15:20 21:35 Mostly Ontime 30H 15M
15629 - TAMBARAM - SILGHAT TOWN Express 18:40 04:24 Irregular Ontime 33H 44M
15929 - TAMBARAM - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 18:40 04:20 Irregular Ontime 33H 40M
15643 - PURI - KAMAKHYA Weekly Express (Via Howrah) 23:05 06:10 Mostly Ontime 31H 50M