calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khurda Road Jn to Jaleswar Trains

Khurda Road Jn arrow Jaleswar

58002 - PURI - SANTRAGACHI Passenger

KUR 11:00 arrow JER 19:34 8H:29M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

58006 - KHURDA ROAD - KHARAGPUR Fast Passenger

KUR 16:45 arrow JER 22:21 5H:36M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Khurda Road Jn to Jaleswar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Khurda Road Jn and Jaleswar are approximately 272 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Khurda Road Jn to Jaleswar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Khurda Road Jn and Jaleswar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Jaleswar leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn. The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Jaleswar is MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express which covers a distance of 272 Kilometers in approximately 3H 57M hours time. Khurda Road Jn to Jaleswar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.148. Khurda Road Jn to Jaleswar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Khurda Road Jn from Jaleswar by train?

A: Khurda Road Jn is approximately 272 kilometers (km) far from Jaleswar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Jaleswar everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Jaleswar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khurda Road Jn and Jaleswar station?

A: The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Jaleswar is MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express which covers a distance of 272 Kilometers in approximately 3H 57M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Khurda Road Jn to Jaleswar Station?

A: The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Jaleswar leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khurda Road Jn to Jaleswar Station?

A: Khurda Road Jn to Jaleswar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.148. Khurda Road Jn to Jaleswar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Khurda Road Jn to Jaleswar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22874 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DIGHA SF Express 00:30 05:08 Irregular Ontime 4H 38M
22850 - SECUNDERABAD - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 00:30 05:08 Irregular Ontime 4H 38M
22890 - PURI - DIGHA Samudra Kanya SF Express 00:30 05:08 Mostly Ontime 4H 38M
22643 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express 02:10 06:58 Mostly Delayed 4H 48M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 07:30 12:28 Mostly Delayed 4H 58M
22852 - MANGALORE - SANTRAGANCHI Vivek SF Express 11:05 15:02 Irregular Ontime 3H 57M
58002 - PURI - SANTRAGACHI Passenger 11:05 19:34 Mostly Delayed 8H 29M
12875 - PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal SF Express 11:45 16:13 Mostly Ontime 4H 28M
12815 - PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Nandan Kanan SF Express 11:45 16:13 Mostly Ontime 4H 28M
12822 - PURI - HOWRAH Dhauli SF Express 12:25 16:59 Mostly Ontime 4H 34M
22826 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 13:35 18:02 Mostly Ontime 4H 27M
22606 - VILLUPURAM - PURULIA SF Express 13:35 18:02 Mostly Ontime 4H 27M
22856 - TIRUPATI - SANTRAGACHI Weekly SF Express 15:10 19:14 Irregular Ontime 4H 40M
58006 - KHURDA ROAD - KHARAGPUR Fast Passenger 16:45 22:21 Mostly Delayed 5H 36M
18477 - PURI - HARIDWAR Kalinga Utkal Express 21:50 02:23 Mostly Ontime 4H 33M
18410 - PURI - HOWRAH Sri Jagannath Express 23:20 04:24 Mostly Ontime 5H 40M