calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khurda Road Jn to Guwahati Trains

Khurda Road Jn arrow Guwahati

Planning Khurda Road Jn to Guwahati Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Khurda Road Jn and Guwahati are approximately 1428 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Khurda Road Jn to Guwahati and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Khurda Road Jn and Guwahati every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Guwahati leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn. The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Guwahati is BANGALORE CANTT - AGARTALA Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 1428 Kilometers in approximately 26H 30M hours time. Khurda Road Jn to Guwahati Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.603. Khurda Road Jn to Guwahati Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Khurda Road Jn from Guwahati by train?

A: Khurda Road Jn is approximately 1428 kilometers (km) far from Guwahati by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Guwahati everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Guwahati station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khurda Road Jn and Guwahati station?

A: The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Guwahati is BANGALORE CANTT - AGARTALA Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 1428 Kilometers in approximately 26H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Khurda Road Jn to Guwahati Station?

A: The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Guwahati leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khurda Road Jn to Guwahati Station?

A: Khurda Road Jn to Guwahati Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.603. Khurda Road Jn to Guwahati Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Khurda Road Jn to Guwahati Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI SF Express 02:10 06:00 Irregular Ontime 27H 50M
12509 - BANGALORE CANTT - GUWAHATI SF Express 02:10 06:00 Mostly Delayed 27H 50M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 02:10 05:40 Irregular Ontime 27H 30M
06338 - MGR CHENNAI CTL - GUWAHATI Special (Start 09 March) 04:50 14:00 Mostly Delayed 33H 10M
22501 - BANGALORE CITY - NEW TINSUKIA SF Exp 05:25 09:05 Irregular Ontime 27H 40M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 05:25 08:10 Mostly Delayed 26H 45M
12551 - YESVANTPUR - KAMAKHYA AC SF Express 09:30 14:00 Mostly Delayed 28H 30M
12503 - BANGALORE CANTT - AGARTALA Humsafar Express 11:35 14:05 Mostly Delayed 26H 30M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 13:35 19:10 Mostly Ontime 29H 35M
15639 - PURI - KAMAKHYA Express 15:20 21:35 Mostly Ontime 30H 15M
15929 - TAMBARAM - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 18:40 04:45 Irregular Ontime 34H 50M
15629 - TAMBARAM - SILGHAT TOWN Express 18:40 04:45 Irregular Ontime 34H 50M
15643 - PURI - KAMAKHYA Weekly Express (Via Howrah) 23:05 06:10 Mostly Ontime 31H 50M