calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khurda Road Jn to Gudur Jn Trains

Khurda Road Jn arrow Gudur Jn

22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express

KUR 01:55 arrow GDR 19:48 17H:43M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Khurda Road Jn to Gudur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Khurda Road Jn and Gudur Jn are approximately 1069 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Khurda Road Jn to Gudur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Khurda Road Jn and Gudur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Gudur Jn leaves at 02:05 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn. The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Gudur Jn is KAMAKHYA - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express which covers a distance of 1069 Kilometers in approximately 15H 33M hours time. Khurda Road Jn to Gudur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.498. Khurda Road Jn to Gudur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Khurda Road Jn from Gudur Jn by train?

A: Khurda Road Jn is approximately 1069 kilometers (km) far from Gudur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Gudur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Gudur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khurda Road Jn and Gudur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Gudur Jn is KAMAKHYA - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express which covers a distance of 1069 Kilometers in approximately 15H 33M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Khurda Road Jn to Gudur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Gudur Jn leaves at 02:05 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khurda Road Jn to Gudur Jn Station?

A: Khurda Road Jn to Gudur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.498. Khurda Road Jn to Gudur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Khurda Road Jn to Gudur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express 02:05 19:48 Irregular Ontime 17H 43M
22807 - SANTRAGACHI - MGR CHENNAI CENT AC SF Exp 02:05 19:48 Irregular Ontime 17H 43M
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 04:10 21:23 Mostly Ontime 17H 13M
06337 - GUWAHATI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 11 March) 06:20 02:05 Mostly Delayed 19H 45M
12254 - BHAGALPUR - YESVANTPUR Anga SF Express 06:55 23:18 Mostly Delayed 16H 23M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 07:25 01:18 Mostly Ontime 17H 53M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 07:40 01:18 Irregular Ontime 17H 38M
12845 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CANT SF Express 08:00 01:18 Mostly Ontime 17H 18M
12830 - BHUBANESWAR - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Exp 12:30 05:50 Mostly Ontime 17H 20M
18496 - BHUBANESWAR - RAMESWARAM Weekly Exp 12:30 05:43 Mostly Ontime 17H 13M
22833 - BHUBANESWAR - KRISHNARAJAPURAM HumSafar Exp 12:30 05:08 Mostly Ontime 16H 38M
22871 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI Weekly SF Express 12:30 06:38 Mostly Ontime 18H 80M
22879 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI SF Express 12:30 06:38 Mostly Ontime 18H 80M
12898 - BHUBANESWAR - PUDUCHERRY SF Express 12:30 05:43 Mostly Ontime 17H 13M
17479 - PURI - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 14:25 13:45 Mostly Ontime 23H 20M
12552 - KAMAKHYA - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express 17:20 08:53 Mostly Delayed 15H 33M
22859 - PURI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express 18:40 12:08 Mostly Ontime 17H 28M
22605 - PURULIA - VILLUPURAM SF Express 19:45 12:33 Mostly Delayed 16H 48M
22603 - KHARAGPUR - VILLUPURAM SF Express 19:45 12:33 Irregular Ontime 16H 48M
22825 - SHALIMAR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express 19:45 12:48 Irregular Ontime 17H 30M
22851 - SANTRAGANCHI - MANGALORE Vivek SF Express 22:50 15:18 Mostly Delayed 16H 28M
22855 - SANTRAGACHI - TIRUPATI Weekly SF Express 22:50 15:18 Irregular Ontime 16H 28M