calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khurda Road Jn to Eluru Trains

Khurda Road Jn arrow Eluru

22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express

KUR 01:55 arrow EE 12:23 10H:18M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Khurda Road Jn to Eluru Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Khurda Road Jn and Eluru are approximately 715 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Khurda Road Jn to Eluru and vice-versa every-day. As many as 30 trains run between Khurda Road Jn and Eluru every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Eluru leaves at 02:05 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn. The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Eluru is HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Coromandel SF Express which covers a distance of 715 Kilometers in approximately 9H 34M hours time. Khurda Road Jn to Eluru Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.393. Khurda Road Jn to Eluru Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Khurda Road Jn from Eluru by train?

A: Khurda Road Jn is approximately 715 kilometers (km) far from Eluru by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Eluru everyday?

A: As many as 30 trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Eluru station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khurda Road Jn and Eluru station?

A: The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Eluru is HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Coromandel SF Express which covers a distance of 715 Kilometers in approximately 9H 34M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Khurda Road Jn to Eluru Station?

A: The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Eluru leaves at 02:05 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khurda Road Jn to Eluru Station?

A: Khurda Road Jn to Eluru Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.393. Khurda Road Jn to Eluru Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Khurda Road Jn to Eluru Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express 02:05 12:23 Irregular Ontime 10H 18M
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 04:10 15:02 Mostly Ontime 10H 52M
18463 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CITY Prashanti Exp 06:00 17:17 Mostly Ontime 11H 17M
18047 - HOWRAH - VASCO DA GAMA Amravati Express 06:55 16:44 Irregular Ontime 9H 49M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 07:25 18:34 Mostly Ontime 11H 90M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 07:40 18:59 Irregular Ontime 11H 19M
18401 - PURI - OKHA Dwarka Express 10:40 22:12 Irregular Ontime 11H 32M
22879 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI SF Express 12:30 23:19 Mostly Ontime 10H 49M
12830 - BHUBANESWAR - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Exp 12:30 23:07 Mostly Ontime 10H 37M
22871 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI Weekly SF Express 12:30 23:07 Mostly Ontime 10H 37M
22833 - BHUBANESWAR - KRISHNARAJAPURAM HumSafar Exp 12:30 23:05 Mostly Ontime 10H 35M
12703 - HOWRAH - SECUNDERABAD Falaknuma SF Exp 15:00 01:39 Mostly Ontime 10H 39M
22883 - PURI - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Express 16:05 03:34 Mostly Ontime 11H 29M
11020 - BHUBANESWAR - MUMBAI CSMT Konark Express 15:55 03:06 Mostly Ontime 11H 11M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 18:30 05:24 Mostly Delayed 10H 54M
22612 - NEW JALPAIGURI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 18:30 05:24 Irregular Ontime 10H 54M
22859 - PURI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express 18:40 05:24 Mostly Ontime 10H 44M
22825 - SHALIMAR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express 19:45 06:09 Irregular Ontime 10H 24M
22605 - PURULIA - VILLUPURAM SF Express 19:45 06:09 Mostly Delayed 10H 24M
22849 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - SECUNDERABAD Weekly SF Express 19:45 06:24 Irregular Ontime 10H 39M
22603 - KHARAGPUR - VILLUPURAM SF Express 19:45 06:24 Irregular Ontime 10H 39M
18645 - HOWRAH - HYDERABAD DECCAN East Coast Exp 20:30 09:09 Mostly Delayed 12H 39M
12841 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Coromandel SF Express 22:25 07:59 Mostly Ontime 9H 34M
22851 - SANTRAGANCHI - MANGALORE Vivek SF Express 22:50 08:41 Mostly Delayed 9H 51M
22855 - SANTRAGACHI - TIRUPATI Weekly SF Express 22:50 08:41 Irregular Ontime 9H 51M
12663 - HOWRAH - TIRUCHIRAPALLI SF Express 23:35 09:59 Irregular Ontime 10H 24M
12665 - HOWRAH - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 23:35 09:59 Irregular Ontime 10H 24M
22817 - HOWRAH - MYSORE Weekly SF Express 23:35 09:59 Irregular Ontime 10H 24M
15930 - DIBRUGARH - TAMBARAM Weekly Express 23:35 09:59 Irregular Ontime 10H 24M
15630 - SILGHAT TOWN - TAMBARAM Nagaon Express 23:35 09:59 Irregular Ontime 10H 24M