calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khurda Road Jn to Durg Trains

Khurda Road Jn arrow Durg

Planning Khurda Road Jn to Durg Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Khurda Road Jn and Durg are approximately 687 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Khurda Road Jn to Durg and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Khurda Road Jn and Durg every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Durg leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn. The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Durg is PURI - JODHPUR Superfast Express which covers a distance of 687 Kilometers in approximately 13H 35M hours time. Khurda Road Jn to Durg Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.393. Khurda Road Jn to Durg Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Khurda Road Jn from Durg by train?

A: Khurda Road Jn is approximately 687 kilometers (km) far from Durg by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Durg everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Durg station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khurda Road Jn and Durg station?

A: The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Durg is PURI - JODHPUR Superfast Express which covers a distance of 687 Kilometers in approximately 13H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Khurda Road Jn to Durg Station?

A: The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Durg leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khurda Road Jn to Durg Station?

A: Khurda Road Jn to Durg Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.393. Khurda Road Jn to Durg Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Khurda Road Jn to Durg Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19318 - PURI - INDORE Humsafar Express 00:45 15:25 Mostly Ontime 14H 40M
22974 - PURI - GANDHIDHAM SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 11:40 04:05 Mostly Ontime 16H 25M
20813 - PURI - JODHPUR Superfast Express 16:40 06:15 Mostly Ontime 13H 35M
12843 - PURI - AHMEDABAD SF Express 18:40 10:38 Mostly Ontime 15H 58M
18405 - PURI - AHMEDABAD Express ( via Sambalpur ) 19:15 10:40 Mostly Ontime 15H 25M
18425 - PURI - DURG Express 19:25 11:55 Mostly Ontime 16H 30M
12994 - PURI - GANDHIDHAM Weekly SF Express 20:40 10:40 Mostly Ontime 14H 00M
22827 - PURI - SURAT SF Express 20:40 10:40 Mostly Ontime 14H 00M
12146 - PURI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 22:15 13:45 Mostly Ontime 15H 30M
18407 - PURI - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 23:35 15:25 Mostly Ontime 15H 50M
18421 - PURI - AJMER Express 23:35 13:45 Mostly Ontime 14H 10M