calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khurda Road Jn to Bhadrakh Trains

Khurda Road Jn arrow Bhadrakh

22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express

KUR 03:00 arrow BHC 06:08 2H:58M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express

KUR 06:40 arrow BHC 10:23 3H:23M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

58002 - PURI - SANTRAGACHI Passenger

KUR 11:00 arrow BHC 17:00 5H:55M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

58006 - KHURDA ROAD - KHARAGPUR Fast Passenger

KUR 16:45 arrow BHC 20:10 3H:25M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Khurda Road Jn to Bhadrakh Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Khurda Road Jn and Bhadrakh are approximately 162 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Khurda Road Jn to Bhadrakh and vice-versa every-day. As many as 46 trains run between Khurda Road Jn and Bhadrakh every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Bhadrakh leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn. The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Bhadrakh is ERNAKULAM - SANTRAGACHI Special (March 21 Only) which covers a distance of 162 Kilometers in approximately -1192 M hours time. Khurda Road Jn to Bhadrakh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.118. Khurda Road Jn to Bhadrakh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Khurda Road Jn from Bhadrakh by train?

A: Khurda Road Jn is approximately 162 kilometers (km) far from Bhadrakh by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Bhadrakh everyday?

A: As many as 46 trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Bhadrakh station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khurda Road Jn and Bhadrakh station?

A: The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Bhadrakh is ERNAKULAM - SANTRAGACHI Special (March 21 Only) which covers a distance of 162 Kilometers in approximately -1192 M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Khurda Road Jn to Bhadrakh Station?

A: The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Bhadrakh leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khurda Road Jn to Bhadrakh Station?

A: Khurda Road Jn to Bhadrakh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.118. Khurda Road Jn to Bhadrakh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Khurda Road Jn to Bhadrakh Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22874 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DIGHA SF Express 00:30 03:48 Irregular Ontime 3H 18M
22854 - VISAKHAPATNAM - SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 00:30 03:48 Irregular Ontime 3H 18M
22850 - SECUNDERABAD - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 00:30 03:48 Irregular Ontime 3H 18M
22890 - PURI - DIGHA Samudra Kanya SF Express 00:30 03:48 Mostly Ontime 3H 18M
12513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI SF Express 02:10 05:28 Irregular Ontime 3H 18M
12509 - BANGALORE CANTT - GUWAHATI SF Express 02:10 05:28 Irregular Ontime 3H 18M
22643 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express 02:10 05:28 Irregular Ontime 3H 18M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 02:10 05:28 Irregular Ontime 3H 18M
22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express 03:10 06:08 Mostly Delayed 2H 58M
22808 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - SANTRAGACHI AC SF Exp 03:15 06:08 Irregular Ontime 2H 53M
12842 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH Coromandel SF Express 04:10 07:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
15227 - YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR Weekly Express 05:25 08:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 05:25 08:55 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 05:25 08:55 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 05:25 08:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
22818 - MYSORE - HOWRAH Weekly SF Express 07:00 10:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 00M
22878 - ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express 07:00 10:23 Mostly Delayed 3H 23M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 07:30 10:38 Mostly Delayed 3H 80M
12704 - SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 10:25 13:15 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
58002 - PURI - SANTRAGACHI Passenger 11:05 17:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 55M
22888 - YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH HumSafar Express 11:35 14:17 Irregular Ontime 2H 42M
12503 - BANGALORE CANTT - AGARTALA Humsafar Express 11:35 14:17 Mostly Delayed 2H 42M
12875 - PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal SF Express 11:45 14:43 Mostly Ontime 2H 58M
12815 - PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Nandan Kanan SF Express 11:45 14:43 Mostly Ontime 2H 58M
12822 - PURI - HOWRAH Dhauli SF Express 12:25 15:28 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
22826 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 13:35 16:38 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 13:35 16:38 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
18048 - VASCO DA GAMA - HOWRAH Amaravati Express 15:10 17:56 Irregular Ontime 2H 46M
12253 - YESVANTPUR - BHAGALPUR Anga SF Express 15:10 17:56 Mostly Delayed 2H 46M
15639 - PURI - KAMAKHYA Express 15:20 18:28 Mostly Ontime 3H 80M
18449 - PURI - PATNA Baidyanathdham Express 15:20 18:28 Mostly Ontime 3H 80M
18419 - PURI - JAYNAGAR Weekly Express 15:20 18:28 Mostly Ontime 3H 80M
58006 - KHURDA ROAD - KHARAGPUR Fast Passenger 16:45 20:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 25M
12664 - TIRUCHIRAPALLI - HOWRAH SF Express 18:40 22:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 20M
12840 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH SF Express 20:25 23:17 Mostly Ontime 2H 52M
12838 - PURI - HOWRAH SF Express 21:20 00:23 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
18477 - PURI - HARIDWAR Kalinga Utkal Express 21:50 00:48 Mostly Ontime 2H 58M
12801 - PURI - NEW DELHI Purushottam SF Express 22:35 01:28 Mostly Ontime 2H 53M
12864 - YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 22:45 01:43 Mostly Ontime 2H 58M
12888 - PURI - HOWRAH SF Express 23:05 02:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 55M
12882 - PURI - HOWRAH Garib Rath Express 23:05 02:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 55M
22836 - PURI - SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 23:05 02:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 55M
12896 - PURI - HOWRAH SF Express 23:05 02:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 55M
15643 - PURI - KAMAKHYA Weekly Express (Via Howrah) 23:05 02:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 55M
18410 - PURI - HOWRAH Sri Jagannath Express 23:20 02:28 Mostly Ontime 3H 80M
06024 - ERNAKULAM - SANTRAGACHI Special (March 21 Only) 00:05 04:13 Mostly Delayed -1192 M