calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khurda Road Jn to Bankura Trains

Khurda Road Jn arrow Bankura

Planning Khurda Road Jn to Bankura Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Khurda Road Jn and Bankura are approximately 462 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Khurda Road Jn to Bankura and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Khurda Road Jn and Bankura every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Bankura leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn. The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Bankura is YESVANTPUR - KAMAKHYA AC SF Express which covers a distance of 462 Kilometers in approximately 6H 38M hours time. Khurda Road Jn to Bankura Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.283. Khurda Road Jn to Bankura Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Khurda Road Jn from Bankura by train?

A: Khurda Road Jn is approximately 462 kilometers (km) far from Bankura by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Bankura everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Bankura station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khurda Road Jn and Bankura station?

A: The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Bankura is YESVANTPUR - KAMAKHYA AC SF Express which covers a distance of 462 Kilometers in approximately 6H 38M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Khurda Road Jn to Bankura Station?

A: The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Bankura leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khurda Road Jn to Bankura Station?

A: Khurda Road Jn to Bankura Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.283. Khurda Road Jn to Bankura Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Khurda Road Jn to Bankura Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22643 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express 02:10 10:25 Mostly Delayed 8H 15M
22611 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW JALPAIGURI SF Express 07:00 14:13 Irregular Ontime 7H 13M
12551 - YESVANTPUR - KAMAKHYA AC SF Express 09:30 16:08 Mostly Delayed 6H 38M
12815 - PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Nandan Kanan SF Express 11:45 19:40 Mostly Ontime 7H 55M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 13:35 21:28 Mostly Ontime 7H 53M
22606 - VILLUPURAM - PURULIA SF Express 13:35 21:28 Mostly Ontime 7H 53M
18449 - PURI - PATNA Baidyanathdham Express 15:20 23:10 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
15639 - PURI - KAMAKHYA Express 15:20 23:03 Mostly Ontime 7H 43M
18419 - PURI - JAYNAGAR Weekly Express 15:20 23:03 Mostly Ontime 7H 43M