calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khurda Road Jn to Balugaon Trains

Khurda Road Jn arrow Balugaon

22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express

KUR 01:55 arrow BALU 02:56 51M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

58417 - PURI - GUNUPUR Passenger

KUR 08:55 arrow BALU 11:00 1H:40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

68411 - BHUBANESWAR - BRAHMAPUR MEMU

KUR 10:25 arrow BALU 12:07 1H:27M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

58533 - CUTTACK - PALASA Passenger

KUR 17:50 arrow BALU 19:25 1H:30M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

68433 - CUTTACK - ICHCHPURAM MEMU

KUR 18:45 arrow BALU 19:51 1H:1M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

68419 - BHUBANESWAR - PALASA MEMU

KUR 19:45 arrow BALU 21:20 1H:30M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

08433 - KHURDA ROAD JN - BRAHMAPUR Special

KUR 23:45 arrow BALU 01:05 1H:20M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Khurda Road Jn to Balugaon Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Khurda Road Jn and Balugaon are approximately 71 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Khurda Road Jn to Balugaon and vice-versa every-day. As many as 39 trains run between Khurda Road Jn and Balugaon every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Balugaon leaves at 01:45 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn. The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Balugaon is GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD SF Express which covers a distance of 71 Kilometers in approximately 49 M hours time. Khurda Road Jn to Balugaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.78. Khurda Road Jn to Balugaon Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Khurda Road Jn from Balugaon by train?

A: Khurda Road Jn is approximately 71 kilometers (km) far from Balugaon by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Balugaon everyday?

A: As many as 39 trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Balugaon station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khurda Road Jn and Balugaon station?

A: The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Balugaon is GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD SF Express which covers a distance of 71 Kilometers in approximately 49 M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Khurda Road Jn to Balugaon Station?

A: The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Balugaon leaves at 01:45 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khurda Road Jn to Balugaon Station?

A: Khurda Road Jn to Balugaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.78. Khurda Road Jn to Balugaon Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Khurda Road Jn to Balugaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22809 - PARADIP - VISHAKAPATNAM Weekly SF Express 01:45 02:37 Mostly Delayed 52 M
22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express 02:05 02:56 Irregular Ontime 51 M
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 04:10 05:02 Mostly Ontime 52 M
18463 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CITY Prashanti Exp 06:00 06:53 Mostly Ontime 53 M
18117 - ROURKELA - GUNUPUR Rajya Rani Express 07:05 08:00 Irregular Ontime 55 M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 07:25 08:17 Mostly Ontime 52 M
22644 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Express 07:40 08:35 Mostly Delayed 55 M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 07:40 08:35 Irregular Ontime 55 M
15228 - MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Express 07:40 08:35 Mostly Delayed 55 M
22642 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 07:40 08:35 Irregular Ontime 55 M
12845 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CANT SF Express 08:00 08:52 Mostly Ontime 52 M
22819 - BHUBANESWAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Intercity SF Express 08:05 09:08 Mostly Ontime 1H 30M
12514 - GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 08:40 09:29 Mostly Delayed 49 M
12508 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 08:40 09:29 Mostly Delayed 49 M
12516 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 08:40 09:29 Mostly Delayed 49 M
12510 - GUWAHATI - BANGALORE CANTT SF Express 08:40 09:29 Mostly Delayed 49 M
17015 - BHUBANESWAR - SECUNDERABAD Visakha Express 09:00 09:54 Mostly Ontime 54 M
58417 - PURI - GUNUPUR Passenger 09:20 11:00 Mostly Delayed 1H 40M
18401 - PURI - OKHA Dwarka Express 10:40 11:29 Irregular Ontime 49 M
68411 - BHUBANESWAR - BRAHMAPUR MEMU 10:40 12:07 Mostly Delayed 1H 27M
22974 - PURI - GANDHIDHAM SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 11:40 12:29 Mostly Ontime 49 M
12898 - BHUBANESWAR - PUDUCHERRY SF Express 12:30 13:19 Mostly Ontime 49 M
12830 - BHUBANESWAR - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Exp 12:30 13:19 Mostly Ontime 49 M
22871 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI Weekly SF Express 12:30 13:19 Mostly Ontime 49 M
22879 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI SF Express 12:30 13:19 Mostly Ontime 49 M
17479 - PURI - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 14:25 15:40 Mostly Ontime 1H 15M
12703 - HOWRAH - SECUNDERABAD Falaknuma SF Exp 15:00 15:49 Mostly Ontime 49 M
11020 - BHUBANESWAR - MUMBAI CSMT Konark Express 15:55 16:44 Mostly Ontime 49 M
18508 - AMRITSAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Hirakund Express 16:55 17:44 Mostly Ontime 49 M
58533 - CUTTACK - PALASA Passenger 17:55 19:25 Mostly Delayed 1H 30M
12843 - PURI - AHMEDABAD SF Express 18:40 19:40 Mostly Ontime 60 M
22859 - PURI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express 18:40 19:40 Mostly Ontime 60 M
68433 - CUTTACK - ICHCHPURAM MEMU 18:50 19:51 Mostly Delayed 1H 10M
68419 - BHUBANESWAR - PALASA MEMU 19:50 21:20 Mostly Delayed 1H 30M
18447 - BHUBANESWAR - JAGDALPUR Hirakhand Exp 20:05 21:11 Mostly Ontime 1H 60M
18645 - HOWRAH - HYDERABAD DECCAN East Coast Exp 20:30 21:30 Mostly Delayed 60 M
20815 - TATANAGAR - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express 22:30 23:22 Mostly Delayed 52 M
18437 - BHUBANESWAR - JUNAGARH ROAD Link Express 23:05 00:19 Mostly Ontime 1H 14M
08433 - KHURDA ROAD JN - BRAHMAPUR Special 23:45 01:05 Mostly Delayed 1H 20M