calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khurda Road Jn to Anakapalle Trains

Khurda Road Jn arrow Anakapalle

22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express

KUR 01:55 arrow AKP 09:06 7H:1M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Khurda Road Jn to Anakapalle Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Khurda Road Jn and Anakapalle are approximately 459 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Khurda Road Jn to Anakapalle and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Khurda Road Jn and Anakapalle every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Anakapalle leaves at 02:05 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn. The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Anakapalle is SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 459 Kilometers in approximately 7H 10M hours time. Khurda Road Jn to Anakapalle Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.278. Khurda Road Jn to Anakapalle Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Khurda Road Jn from Anakapalle by train?

A: Khurda Road Jn is approximately 459 kilometers (km) far from Anakapalle by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Anakapalle everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Khurda Road Jn and Anakapalle station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khurda Road Jn and Anakapalle station?

A: The fastest train from Khurda Road Jn to Anakapalle is SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 459 Kilometers in approximately 7H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Khurda Road Jn to Anakapalle Station?

A: The first train from Khurda Road Jn to Anakapalle leaves at 02:05 Hrs from Khurda Road Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khurda Road Jn to Anakapalle Station?

A: Khurda Road Jn to Anakapalle Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.278. Khurda Road Jn to Anakapalle Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Khurda Road Jn to Anakapalle Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express 02:05 09:06 Irregular Ontime 7H 10M
18463 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CITY Prashanti Exp 06:00 13:44 Mostly Ontime 7H 44M
06337 - GUWAHATI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 11 March) 06:20 14:33 Mostly Delayed 8H 13M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 07:25 14:54 Mostly Ontime 7H 29M
07439 - TATANAGAR - KACHEGUDA Special 08:15 15:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 15M
17015 - BHUBANESWAR - SECUNDERABAD Visakha Express 09:00 17:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 15M
18401 - PURI - OKHA Dwarka Express 10:40 18:14 Irregular Ontime 7H 34M
12830 - BHUBANESWAR - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Exp 12:30 19:49 Mostly Ontime 7H 19M
17479 - PURI - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 14:25 00:19 Mostly Ontime 9H 54M
22883 - PURI - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Express 16:05 23:34 Mostly Ontime 7H 29M
11020 - BHUBANESWAR - MUMBAI CSMT Konark Express 15:55 23:19 Mostly Ontime 7H 24M
22612 - NEW JALPAIGURI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 18:30 02:24 Irregular Ontime 7H 54M
18645 - HOWRAH - HYDERABAD DECCAN East Coast Exp 20:30 04:59 Mostly Delayed 8H 29M