Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khurai (KYE) to Satna (STA) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

02185 HABIBGANJ - REWA Rewanchal Special

01:10 KYE

KHURAI

5 H 30 M

06:40 STA

SATNA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

01071 MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Special

06:50 KYE

KHURAI

5 H 5 M

11:55 STA

SATNA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02911 INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra Special

07:05 KYE

KHURAI

5 H 55 M

13:00 STA

SATNA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

01704 DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - REWA Special

04:20 KYE

KHURAI

5 H 45 M

10:05 STA

SATNA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

Trains between Khurai to Satna

Wish to travel from Khurai to Satna on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Khurai to Satna train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Khurai and Satna railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Khurai to Satna (KYE to STA). Khurai and Satna are approximately 339 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Khurai to Satna leaves at 01:10 Hrs from Khurai. The fastest train from Khurai to Satna is MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Special which covers a distance of 339 Kilometers in approximately 5H 5M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Khurai to Satna seat availability, Khurai to Satna correct time table, Khurai to Satna list of scheduled trains, Khurai to Satna train status, Khurai to Satna train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Khurai to Satna all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Khurai to Satna live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Satna in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Khurai to Satna Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

339 Km

clock icon

Duration:

5 hrs 5 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

2

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Khurai to Satna Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Satna from Khurai by train?

A) The Khurai to Satna distance is 339 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Khurai and Satna (KYE to STA).

Q) How many trains run between Khurai and Satna everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Khurai & Satna everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Khurai & Satna on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Khurai & Satna. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Khurai and Satna station?

A) The fastest train from Khurai to Satna is MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Special which covers a distance of 339 Kilometers in approximately 5H 5M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Khurai to Satna Station?

A) The first train from Khurai to Satna leaves at 01:10 Hrs from Khurai. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Khurai to Satna?

A) There are a total of 3 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Khurai to Satna. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Khurai to Satna?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Khurai to Satna. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Khurai can you board trains to Satna?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Satna are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khurai to Satna Station?

A) Khurai to Satna Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Khurai to Satna from RailYatri App.

Khurai to Satna Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02185 HABIBGANJ - REWA Rewanchal Special 01:10 06:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
01071 MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Special 06:50 11:55 Mostly Ontime 5H 5M
02911 INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra Special 07:05 13:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M