Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Select Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow Trains

Sort by :
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

15707 KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express

04:20KRBP

KHUDIRAM B PUSA

13 H 38 M

17:58 ASH

AISHBAGH

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13019 HOWRAH - KATHGODAM Bagh Express

09:13KRBP

KHUDIRAM B PUSA

15 H 7 M

00:20 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

11124 BARAUNI - GWALIOR Mail

20:05KRBP

KHUDIRAM B PUSA

14 H 40 M

10:45 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

15203 BARAUNI - LUCKNOW Express

21:45KRBP

KHUDIRAM B PUSA

15 H 0 M

12:45 LJN

LUCKNOW JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow trains

Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow Train Ticket Booking

Khudiram B Pusa and Lucknow are approximately 607 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow leaves at 04:20 hrs from Khudiram B Pusa. The fastest train from Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow is the KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express which covers a distance of 607 kilometres in approximately 13 Hours 38 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow trains available

Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow railway route, and as many as 5 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow. Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow are approximately 607 Kilometres apart from one another.

Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow Train Ticket Price

The Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow

Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow train time

The Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow train takes between 13 Hours 38 Minutes to 15 Hours 7 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as Amrapali Express(15707), Bagh Express(13019), Mail(11124), Express(15203), and others. One can also choose from trains like Amrapali Express(15707), Bagh Express(13019), Mail(11124), Express(15203), that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow seat availability, Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow correct time table, Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow list of scheduled trains, Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow train status, Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow Train Running Information

Daily Trains 5
Distance 607 Km
Duration 13 hrs 38 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 04:20
Last Departure 21:45

Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Lucknow from Khudiram B Pusa by train?

A) The Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow distance is 607 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Khudiram B Pusa and Lucknow (KRBP to LKO).

Q) How many trains run between Khudiram B Pusa and Lucknow everyday?

A) There are 4 trains to book between Khudiram B Pusa & Lucknow everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Khudiram B Pusa & Lucknow on a weekly basis?

A) There are 4 trains running between Khudiram B Pusa & Lucknow. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Khudiram B Pusa and Lucknow station?

A) The fastest train from Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow is KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express which covers a distance of 607 Kilometers in approximately 13H 38M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow Station?

A) The first train from Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow leaves at 04:20 Hrs from Khudiram B Pusa. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Khudiram B Pusa can you board trains to Lucknow?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Lucknow are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow Station?

A) Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow from RailYatri App.

Khudiram B Pusa to Lucknow Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15707 KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express 04:20 17:58 Irregular Ontime 13H 38M
13019 HOWRAH - KATHGODAM Bagh Express 09:13 00:20 Irregular Ontime 15H 7M
11124 BARAUNI - GWALIOR Mail 20:05 10:45 Mostly Delayed 14H 40M
15203 BARAUNI - LUCKNOW Express 21:45 12:45 Mostly Delayed 15H 0M

Top Train Booking Routes