calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Khorason Road to Aishbagh Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Khorason Road and Aishbagh are approximately 254 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Khorason Road to Aishbagh and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Khorason Road and Aishbagh every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Khorason Road to Aishbagh leaves at 15:13 Hrs from Khorason Road. The fastest train from Khorason Road to Aishbagh is JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Express which covers a distance of 254 Kilometers in approximately 5H 20M hours time. Khorason Road to Aishbagh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.198. Khorason Road to Aishbagh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Khorason Road from Aishbagh by train?

A: Khorason Road is approximately 254 kilometers (km) far from Aishbagh by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Khorason Road and Aishbagh everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Khorason Road and Aishbagh station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khorason Road and Aishbagh station?

A: The fastest train from Khorason Road to Aishbagh is JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Express which covers a distance of 254 Kilometers in approximately 5H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Khorason Road to Aishbagh Station?

A: The first train from Khorason Road to Aishbagh leaves at 15:13 Hrs from Khorason Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khorason Road to Aishbagh Station?

A: Khorason Road to Aishbagh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.198. Khorason Road to Aishbagh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Khorason Road to Aishbagh Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19166 - DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Express 15:13 23:00 Irregular Ontime 7H 47M
12225 - AZAMGARH - OLD DELHI Kaifiyat SF Express 17:05 22:55 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
14649 - JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Express 19:25 00:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
18191 - CHHAPRA - FARRUKHABAD Utsarg Express 23:52 07:30 Irregular Ontime 7H 38M