calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khariar Road to Muniguda Trains

Khariar Road arrow Muniguda

58527 - RAIPUR - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger

KRAR 08:15 arrow MNGD 13:15 4H:55M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

58529 - DURG - VISHAKHAPATNAM Passenger

KRAR 22:55 arrow MNGD 04:20 5H:20M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Khariar Road to Muniguda Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Khariar Road and Muniguda are approximately 183 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Khariar Road to Muniguda and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Khariar Road and Muniguda every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Khariar Road to Muniguda leaves at 08:20 Hrs from Khariar Road. The fastest train from Khariar Road to Muniguda is AHMEDABAD - PURI SF Express which covers a distance of 183 Kilometers in approximately 3H 20M hours time. Khariar Road to Muniguda Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Khariar Road to Muniguda Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Khariar Road from Muniguda by train?

A: Khariar Road is approximately 183 kilometers (km) far from Muniguda by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Khariar Road and Muniguda everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Khariar Road and Muniguda station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khariar Road and Muniguda station?

A: The fastest train from Khariar Road to Muniguda is AHMEDABAD - PURI SF Express which covers a distance of 183 Kilometers in approximately 3H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Khariar Road to Muniguda Station?

A: The first train from Khariar Road to Muniguda leaves at 08:20 Hrs from Khariar Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khariar Road to Muniguda Station?

A: Khariar Road to Muniguda Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Khariar Road to Muniguda Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Khariar Road to Muniguda Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
58527 - RAIPUR - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger 08:20 13:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
12808 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Samata SF Exp 09:04 12:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 51M
17481 - BILASPUR - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 14:07 17:42 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
18211 - DURG - JAGDALPUR Express 15:37 19:06 Mostly Delayed 3H 29M
12844 - AHMEDABAD - PURI SF Express 18:35 21:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
22848 - MUMBAI LTT - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express 21:17 00:40 Irregular Ontime 3H 23M
18517 - KORBA - VISAKHAPATNAM Express 21:57 02:03 Mostly Delayed 4H 60M
58529 - DURG - VISHAKHAPATNAM Passenger 23:00 04:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
18574 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 23:12 02:48 Irregular Ontime 3H 36M