calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khariar Road to Gondia Jn Trains

Khariar Road arrow Gondia Jn

Planning Khariar Road to Gondia Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Khariar Road and Gondia Jn are approximately 277 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Khariar Road to Gondia Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Khariar Road and Gondia Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Khariar Road to Gondia Jn leaves at 06:52 Hrs from Khariar Road. The fastest train from Khariar Road to Gondia Jn is PURI - AJMER Express which covers a distance of 277 Kilometers in approximately 5H 31M hours time. Khariar Road to Gondia Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.208. Khariar Road to Gondia Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Khariar Road from Gondia Jn by train?

A: Khariar Road is approximately 277 kilometers (km) far from Gondia Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Khariar Road and Gondia Jn everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Khariar Road and Gondia Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khariar Road and Gondia Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Khariar Road to Gondia Jn is PURI - AJMER Express which covers a distance of 277 Kilometers in approximately 5H 31M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Khariar Road to Gondia Jn Station?

A: The first train from Khariar Road to Gondia Jn leaves at 06:52 Hrs from Khariar Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khariar Road to Gondia Jn Station?

A: Khariar Road to Gondia Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.208. Khariar Road to Gondia Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Khariar Road to Gondia Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18405 - PURI - AHMEDABAD Express ( via Sambalpur ) 06:52 12:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 48M
12843 - PURI - AHMEDABAD SF Express 06:52 12:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 48M
12994 - PURI - GANDHIDHAM Weekly SF Express 06:52 12:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 48M
18421 - PURI - AJMER Express 10:12 15:43 Mostly Delayed 5H 31M
18407 - PURI - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 10:12 17:25 Mostly Delayed 7H 13M
12146 - PURI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 10:12 15:43 Mostly Delayed 5H 31M
12807 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Samata SF Exp 14:12 20:07 Irregular Ontime 5H 55M
22847 - VISAKHAPATNAM - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 16:08 21:41 Mostly Delayed 5H 33M