Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khajuraho (KURJ) to Bhopal Jn (BPL) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

09484 BARAUNI - AHMEDABAD Special

13:00 KURJ

KHAJURAHO

7 H 20 M

20:20 HBJ

HABIBGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

01164 KHAJURAHO - BHOPAL Mahamana SF Special

16:30 KURJ

KHAJURAHO

6 H 30 M

23:00 BPL

BHOPAL JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

04116 PRYJ DADN SPL

21:25 KURJ

6 H 55 M

04:20 SHRN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2A ₹ 976

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 706

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 283

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2S ₹ 178

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2A | ₹ 976
3A | ₹ 706
SL | ₹ 283
2S | ₹ 178

Trains between Khajuraho to Bhopal Jn

Wish to travel from Khajuraho to Bhopal Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Khajuraho to Bhopal Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Khajuraho and Bhopal Jn railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Khajuraho to Bhopal Jn (KURJ to BPL). Khajuraho and Bhopal Jn are approximately 373 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Khajuraho to Bhopal Jn leaves at 13:00 Hrs from Khajuraho. The fastest train from Khajuraho to Bhopal Jn is KHAJURAHO - BHOPAL Mahamana SF Special which covers a distance of 373 Kilometers in approximately 6H 30M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Khajuraho to Bhopal Jn seat availability, Khajuraho to Bhopal Jn correct time table, Khajuraho to Bhopal Jn list of scheduled trains, Khajuraho to Bhopal Jn train status, Khajuraho to Bhopal Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Khajuraho to Bhopal Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Khajuraho to Bhopal Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Bhopal Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Khajuraho to Bhopal Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

373 Km

clock icon

Duration:

6 hrs 30 mins

Types of Trains

3

star icon

Trains During Day

2

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Khajuraho to Bhopal Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Bhopal Jn from Khajuraho by train?

A) The Khajuraho to Bhopal Jn distance is 373 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Khajuraho and Bhopal Jn (KURJ to BPL).

Q) How many trains run between Khajuraho and Bhopal Jn everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Khajuraho & Bhopal Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Khajuraho & Bhopal Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 5 trains running between Khajuraho & Bhopal Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Khajuraho and Bhopal Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Khajuraho to Bhopal Jn is KHAJURAHO - BHOPAL Mahamana SF Special which covers a distance of 373 Kilometers in approximately 6H 30M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Khajuraho to Bhopal Jn Station?

A) The first train from Khajuraho to Bhopal Jn leaves at 13:00 Hrs from Khajuraho. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Khajuraho to Bhopal Jn?

A) There are a total of 3 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Khajuraho to Bhopal Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Khajuraho to Bhopal Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Khajuraho to Bhopal Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Khajuraho can you board trains to Bhopal Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Bhopal Jn are: KHAJURAHO , DARIYAGANJ , BASARI , CHHATARPUR , ISHANAGAR.

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khajuraho to Bhopal Jn Station?

A) Khajuraho to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.178. You can book trains tickets to travel between Khajuraho to Bhopal Jn from RailYatri App.

Khajuraho to Bhopal Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
09484 BARAUNI - AHMEDABAD Special 13:00 20:20 Irregular Ontime 7H 20M
01164 KHAJURAHO - BHOPAL Mahamana SF Special 16:30 23:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 30M
04116 PRYJ DADN SPL 21:25 04:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 55M