calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khairthal to Phulera Jn Trains

Khairthal arrow Phulera Jn

Planning Khairthal to Phulera Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Khairthal and Phulera Jn are approximately 232 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Khairthal to Phulera Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Khairthal and Phulera Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Khairthal to Phulera Jn leaves at 01:06 Hrs from Khairthal. The fastest train from Khairthal to Phulera Jn is DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - PORBANDAR Express which covers a distance of 232 Kilometers in approximately 3H 24M hours time. Khairthal to Phulera Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.138. Khairthal to Phulera Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Khairthal from Phulera Jn by train?

A: Khairthal is approximately 232 kilometers (km) far from Phulera Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Khairthal and Phulera Jn everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Khairthal and Phulera Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khairthal and Phulera Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Khairthal to Phulera Jn is DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - PORBANDAR Express which covers a distance of 232 Kilometers in approximately 3H 24M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Khairthal to Phulera Jn Station?

A: The first train from Khairthal to Phulera Jn leaves at 01:06 Hrs from Khairthal.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khairthal to Phulera Jn Station?

A: Khairthal to Phulera Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.138. Khairthal to Phulera Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Khairthal to Phulera Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19032 - HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD Yoga Express 01:06 05:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 59M
19612 - AMRITSAR - AJMER Exp (via Firozpur) 04:15 08:25 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
19614 - AMRITSAR - AJMER Express (via Dhuri) 04:16 08:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 90M
12414 - JAMMU TAWI - AJMER Pooja SF Express 06:51 10:52 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
19416 - SMVD KATRA - AHMEDABAD Express 09:01 12:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 34M
19264 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - PORBANDAR Express 10:41 14:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 24M
14321 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Express 14:30 18:20 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
14311 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Exp (via Ahmedabad) 14:30 18:20 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
19580 - DELHI S ROHILLA - RAJKOT Weekly Express 15:33 19:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 42M
14659 - OLD DELHI - JAISALMER Runicha Express 20:28 00:56 Mostly Ontime 4H 28M
14661 - OLD DELHI - BARMER Link Express 20:31 00:58 Mostly Delayed 4H 27M