calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khairthal to New Delhi Trains

Khairthal arrow New Delhi

59272 - BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express

KRH 06:36 arrow DEE 10:15 3H:37M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Khairthal to New Delhi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Khairthal and New Delhi are approximately 130 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Khairthal to New Delhi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Khairthal and New Delhi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Khairthal to New Delhi leaves at 01:56 Hrs from Khairthal. The fastest train from Khairthal to New Delhi is AHMEDABAD - OLD DELHI Ashram SF Express which covers a distance of 130 Kilometers in approximately 3H 00M hours time. Khairthal to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Khairthal to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Khairthal from New Delhi by train?

A: Khairthal is approximately 130 kilometers (km) far from New Delhi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Khairthal and New Delhi everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Khairthal and New Delhi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khairthal and New Delhi station?

A: The fastest train from Khairthal to New Delhi is AHMEDABAD - OLD DELHI Ashram SF Express which covers a distance of 130 Kilometers in approximately 3H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Khairthal to New Delhi Station?

A: The first train from Khairthal to New Delhi leaves at 01:56 Hrs from Khairthal.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khairthal to New Delhi Station?

A: Khairthal to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Khairthal to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Khairthal to New Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19031 - AHMEDABAD - HARIDWAR Yoga Express 01:56 05:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 90M
19565 - OKHA - DEHRADUN Uttaranchal Express 06:33 10:35 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
19579 - RAJKOT - DELHI S ROHILLA Weekly Express 06:33 10:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 42M
59272 - BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express 06:38 10:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 37M
12915 - AHMEDABAD - OLD DELHI Ashram SF Express 07:10 10:10 Irregular Ontime 3H 00M
14660 - JAISALMER - OLD DELHI Runicha Express 07:36 11:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 39M
14662 - BARMER - OLD DELHI Malani Slip Express 07:36 11:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 39M
14322 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) 11:25 14:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
14312 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) 11:25 14:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
19263 - PORBANDAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Express 16:10 19:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
15716 - AJMER - KISHANGANJ Garib Nawaj Express 16:46 20:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 14M
15013 - JAISALMER - KATHGODAM Ranikhet Express 17:18 21:10 Irregular Ontime 3H 52M
12413 - AJMER - JAMMU TAWI Pooja SF Express 18:57 22:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M