Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

14645 JAISALMER - JAMMU TAWI Shalimar Express

13:28KRH

KHAIRTHAL

12 H 12 M

01:40 JRC

JALANDHAR CANT

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12413 AJMER - JAMMU TAWI Pooja SF Express

18:51KRH

KHAIRTHAL

8 H 24 M

03:15 JRC

JALANDHAR CANT

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

19611 AJMER - AMRITSAR Exp (via Firozpur)

22:51KRH

KHAIRTHAL

13 H 44 M

12:35 JUC

JALANDHAR CITY

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

19415 AHMEDABAD - SMVD KATRA Express

09:48KRH

KHAIRTHAL

11 H 37 M

21:25 JUC

JALANDHAR CITY

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

14661 BARMER - JAMMU TAWI Express

13:28KRH

KHAIRTHAL

12 H 12 M

01:40 JRC

JALANDHAR CANT

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

19613 AJMER - AMRITSAR Express (via Dhuri)

22:51KRH

KHAIRTHAL

10 H 6 M

08:57 JUC

JALANDHAR CITY

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant trains

Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant Train Ticket Booking

Khairthal and Jalandhar Cant are approximately 557 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant leaves at 13:28 hrs from Khairthal. The fastest train from Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant is the AJMER - JAMMU TAWI Pooja SF Express which covers a distance of 557 kilometres in approximately 8 Hours 24 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant trains available

Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant railway route, and as many as 4 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant. Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant are approximately 557 Kilometres apart from one another.

Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant Train Ticket Price

The Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant

Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant train time

The Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant train takes between 8 Hours 24 Minutes to 13 Hours 44 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as TAWI Shalimar Express(14645), TAWI Pooja SF Express(12413), Exp (via Firozpur)(19611), and others. One can also choose from trains like TAWI Shalimar Express(14645), TAWI Pooja SF Express(12413), Exp (via Firozpur)(19611), that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant seat availability, Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant correct time table, Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant list of scheduled trains, Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant train status, Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant Train Running Information

Daily Trains 4
Distance 557 Km
Duration 8 hrs 24 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 13:28
Last Departure 22:51

Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Jalandhar Cant from Khairthal by train?

A) The Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant distance is 557 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Khairthal and Jalandhar Cant (KRH to JRC).

Q) How many trains run between Khairthal and Jalandhar Cant everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Khairthal & Jalandhar Cant everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Khairthal & Jalandhar Cant on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Khairthal & Jalandhar Cant. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Khairthal and Jalandhar Cant station?

A) The fastest train from Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant is AJMER - JAMMU TAWI Pooja SF Express which covers a distance of 557 Kilometers in approximately 8H 24M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant Station?

A) The first train from Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant leaves at 13:28 Hrs from Khairthal. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Khairthal can you board trains to Jalandhar Cant?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Jalandhar Cant are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant Station?

A) Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant from RailYatri App.

Khairthal to Jalandhar Cant Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14645 JAISALMER - JAMMU TAWI Shalimar Express 13:28 01:40 Mostly Delayed 12H 12M
12413 AJMER - JAMMU TAWI Pooja SF Express 18:51 03:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 24M
19611 AJMER - AMRITSAR Exp (via Firozpur) 22:51 12:35 Mostly Delayed 13H 44M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus