calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khairthal to Jaipur Trains

Khairthal arrow Jaipur

54834 - HISAR - JAIPUR Passenger

KRH 03:54 arrow JP 09:15 5H:20M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

79702 - HISAR - JAIPUR DEMU

KRH 18:24 arrow JP 22:35 4H:10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Khairthal to Jaipur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Khairthal and Jaipur are approximately 178 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Khairthal to Jaipur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Khairthal and Jaipur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Khairthal to Jaipur leaves at 01:06 Hrs from Khairthal. The fastest train from Khairthal to Jaipur is DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - PORBANDAR Express which covers a distance of 178 Kilometers in approximately 2H 29M hours time. Khairthal to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Khairthal to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Khairthal from Jaipur by train?

A: Khairthal is approximately 178 kilometers (km) far from Jaipur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Khairthal and Jaipur everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Khairthal and Jaipur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khairthal and Jaipur station?

A: The fastest train from Khairthal to Jaipur is DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - PORBANDAR Express which covers a distance of 178 Kilometers in approximately 2H 29M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Khairthal to Jaipur Station?

A: The first train from Khairthal to Jaipur leaves at 01:06 Hrs from Khairthal.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khairthal to Jaipur Station?

A: Khairthal to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Khairthal to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Khairthal to Jaipur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19032 - HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD Yoga Express 01:06 04:10 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
19718 - DAULATPUR CHOWK - JAIPUR Intercity Express 02:45 06:40 Mostly Ontime 3H 55M
54834 - HISAR - JAIPUR Passenger 03:55 09:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
19612 - AMRITSAR - AJMER Exp (via Firozpur) 04:15 07:30 Irregular Ontime 3H 15M
19614 - AMRITSAR - AJMER Express (via Dhuri) 04:16 07:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 14M
12414 - JAMMU TAWI - AJMER Pooja SF Express 06:51 10:00 Mostly Ontime 3H 90M
15014 - KATHGODAM - JAISALMER Ranikhet Express 07:25 10:15 Irregular Ontime 2H 50M
19416 - SMVD KATRA - AHMEDABAD Express 09:01 11:35 Mostly Ontime 2H 34M
19264 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - PORBANDAR Express 10:41 13:10 Mostly Ontime 2H 29M
14321 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Express 14:30 17:20 Irregular Ontime 2H 50M
14311 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Exp (via Ahmedabad) 14:30 17:20 Irregular Ontime 2H 50M
19580 - DELHI S ROHILLA - RAJKOT Weekly Express 15:33 18:15 Irregular Ontime 2H 42M
19566 - DEHRADUN - OKHA Uttaranchal Express 15:56 19:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 90M
12916 - OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Ashram SF Express 17:42 20:25 Mostly Ontime 2H 43M
79702 - HISAR - JAIPUR DEMU 18:25 22:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
14659 - OLD DELHI - JAISALMER Runicha Express 20:28 23:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 70M
14661 - OLD DELHI - BARMER Link Express 20:31 23:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M